skip to main content

Beta This is a prototype - your feedback will help us improve it

up-to-date

Data for financial year ending 31 March 2019

4X4 Response

  • Income

    £0.3K

  • Spending

    £0.7K

  • Status

    Up-to-date

Charity no. 1168451

Contact details

Public address

  • 8 Chantry Place, West Rainton, Houghton Le Spring, DH4 6PP

Aims & activities

To preserve and protect human life and property, in particular but not exclusively, by providing equipment, vehicles and other resources to offer support in adverse conditions. To promote and represent the 4x4 Response movement at National and Regional level.

What the charity does

  • General charitable purposes
  • The advancement of health or saving of lives

Who the charity helps

  • The general public/mankind

How the charity works

  • Acts as an umbrella or resource body
Financial history
Compliance history

Fundraising

Raises funds from the Public

Charitable objects

TO PRESERVE AND PROTECT HUMAN LIFE AND PROPERTY, IN PARTICULAR BUT NOT EXCLUSIVELY, BY PROVIDING EQUIPMENT, VEHICLES AND OTHER RESOURCES TO OFFER SUPPORT IN ADVERSE CONDITIONS.

Governing document

CIO - Association Registered 27 Jul 2016

Organisation type

Charitable Incorporated Organisation

Other names

4X4 Response Uk
4X4ruk

Areas of operation

List of regions

  • Northern Ireland
  • Scotland
  • Throughout England And Wales