skip to main content

Beta This is a prototype - your feedback will help us improve it

up-to-date

Data for financial year ending 30 September 2018

The Institute For Law Accountability And Peace

  • Income

    £1.0K

  • Spending

    £0.6K

  • Status

    Up-to-date

Charity no. 1000444 Company no. 2526884

Contact details

Public address

  • 11 Kingsmoor Road, Harlow, CM19 4HP

Aims & activities

INLAP works to foster conscious appreciation of the shared norms which underlie the laws and treaties concerning law and peace.

What the charity does

  • General charitable purposes

Who the charity helps

  • Children/young people
  • The general public/mankind

How the charity works

  • Makes grants to organisations
  • Provides advocacy/advice/information
Financial history
Compliance history

Gift aid

Recognised by HMRC for gift aid

Charitable objects

TO ADVANCE FOR THE BENEFIT OF THE PUBLIC EDUCATION IN INTERNATIONAL DOMESTIC AND MILITARY SYSTEMS OF LAW AND IN PARTICULAR THOSE RELATING TO THE PEACEFUL SETTLEMENT OF DISPUTES THE RESORT TO FORCE IN SELF-DEFENCE AND THE CONDUCT OF ARMED CONFLICT

Governing document

MEMORANDUM AND ARTICLES OF ASSOCIATION INCORPORATED 1ST AUGUST 1990 AND CERTIFICATE OF INCORPORATION UPON CHANGE OF NAME DATED 23RD AUGUST 2006

Organisation type

Standard registration

Other names

I N L A P
  • 3 Trustees
  • 0 Volunteers

Trustee board

Trustee Other trusteeships Charity status
Vijay Mehta Fortune Forum (Summit) Limited Up-to-date
Frank Jackson None on record
James Michael Mccluskey None on record

Areas of operation

List of regions

  • Throughout England And Wales