skip to main content

Beta This is a prototype - your feedback will help us improve it

out-of-date

Documents 119 days overdue

Radius Trust Limited

  • Out-of-date information

  • This charity has failed to provide information on its finances within 10 months of its financial year end.

    All charities are reminded of their reporting requirements as their filing deadline approaches.

    If a charity misses its deadline, it receives a default notice and this message is displayed.

Charity no. 1039938 Company no. 2919225

Contact details

Public address

  • Grafham Grange, Horsham Road, Grafham, Bramley, Guildford, GU5 0LH

Aims & activities

To advance the education of children with special educational needs by managing residential special schools for children with emotional & behavioural difficulties.

What the charity does

  • Education/training

Who the charity helps

  • Children/young people

How the charity works

  • Provides buildings/facilities/open space
  • Provides services
  • Provides advocacy/advice/information
  • Out-of-date information

  • This charity has failed to provide information on its finances within 10 months of its financial year end.

    All charities are reminded of their reporting requirements as their filing deadline approaches.

    If a charity misses its deadline, it receives a default notice and this message is displayed.

Financial history
Compliance history

Fundraising

Raises funds from the Public

Charitable objects

1.TO ADVANCE THE EDUCATION OF CHILDREN WITH SPECIAL NEEDS BY MANAGING RESIDENTIAL SPECIAL SCHOOLS FOR CHILDREN WITH EMOTIONAL AND BEHAVIOURAL DIFFICULTIES 2.TO PROMOTE THE SPECIAL EDUCATIONAL NEEDS OF CHILDREN PRIMARILY FROM INNER AND OUTER LONDON AND THE HOME COUNTIES IN PARTICULAR BUT NOT EXCLUSIVELY BY PROVIDING ADVICE AND COUNSELLING TO FAMILIES/GUARDIANS OF SUCH CHILDREN SO AS THEY MAY BETTER UNDERSTAND THEIR EMOTIONAL AND BEHAVIOURAL DIFFICULTIES.

Governing document

MEMORANDUM AND ARTICLES INCORPORATED 26/04/1994 AS AMENDED BY SPECIAL RESOLUTION(S) DATED 12/07/1994 AS AMENDED BY SPECIAL RESOLUTION(S) DATED 19/05/2003 AS AMENDED BY SPECIAL RESOLUTION(S) DATED 17/07/2003 AS AMENDED BY CERTIFICATE OF INCORPORATION ON CHANGE OF NAME DATED 29/04/2014 AS AMENDED BY SPECIAL RESOLUTION(S) DATED 10/12/2015

Area of benefit

Inner And Outer London And Home Counties

Organisation type

Standard registration

Other names

Brantridge School
Grafham Grange School

Other Regulators

OFSTED
Ofsted (Office For Standards In Education)

Policies

Risk management
Safeguarding vulnerable beneficiaries
Conflicts of interest
Complaints handling
Paying staff

Land And Property

This charity owns and/or leases land or property. Some or all of this land or property must be used for the charity’s purposes.

  • 5 Trustees
  • 168 Employees
  • 15 Volunteers

Trustee board

Trustee Other trusteeships Charity status
David Emil Hope (Chair) None on record
Dr Alison Smith Burgess Hill School For Girls Company Up-to-date
Dr Allan George Hamilton Davidson None on record
Jennifer Williams None on record
Dr Martin Coles None on record

Areas of operation

List of regions

  • Bracknell Forest
  • East Sussex
  • Essex
  • Hampshire
  • Hertfordshire
  • Kent
  • Surrey
  • Throughout London
  • West Sussex
  • Wokingham