skip to main content

Beta This is a prototype - your feedback will help us improve it

up-to-date

Data for financial year ending 31 December 2017

Hope Consultants International Ltd

  • Income

    £1.2M

  • Spending

    £1.2M

  • Status

    Up-to-date

Charity no. 1068356 Company no. 3480241

Public address

  • Po Box 1502, High Wycombe, HP11 9JA

Aims & activities

Encouraging and caring for those working overseas, providing them with supervision, guidance, consulting and logistical support, in areas such as cross-cultural effectiveness, strategic planning, team work, reflective practice, health and safety, personal and leadership development, coordination with other organisations and arranging conferences and events.

What the charity does

  • Education/training
  • Religious activities

Who the charity helps

  • Other defined groups

How the charity works

  • Provides human resources
  • Provides services
  • Acts as an umbrella or resource body

Income and Endowments:

£1.2M

Expenditure:

£1.2M

Assets and liabilities

  • £877.8K Own use assets
  • £0.0K Long term investments
  • £0.0K Defined benefit pension scheme asset or liability
  • £1.3M Other assets
  • £123.9K Total liabilities
Financial history
Compliance history

Charitable spending ratios

94%
0%
6%

Charitable objects

TO PROMOTE THE CHRISTIAN FAITH AND TO ADVANCE THE UNDERSTANDING OF THE CHRISTIAN RELIGION.

Governing document

MEMORANDUM AND ARTICLES OF ASSOCIATION INCORPORATED ON 12 DECEMBER 1997 AS AMENDED BY CERTIFICATE OF INCORPORATION ON CHANGE OF NAME DATED 9 APRIL 2009.

Area of benefit

Not Defined.

Organisation type

Standard registration

Other names

Frontiers

Policies

Risk management
Safeguarding vulnerable beneficiaries
Conflicts of interest
Volunteer management
Complaints handling

Land And Property

This charity owns and/or leases land or property. Some or all of this land or property must be used for the charity’s purposes.

  • 7 Trustees
  • 13 Employees
  • 16 Volunteers

Trustee board

Trustee Other trusteeships Charity status
Andrew Dimmock Castlefield School Fund Recently registered
Frontiers Up-to-date
Mahabba Network Up-to-date
Partner Aid International (Uk) Up-to-date
David Jagger None on record
Robert Goldmann None on record
Annette Elder (Chair) None on record
Zoe Jean Alexander None on record
Trent Joshua Mills None on record
Dr Friedrich Leonhardt None on record

Areas of operation

List of regions

  • Buckinghamshire
  • Canada
  • Colombia
  • Ethiopia
  • Germany
  • India
  • Mexico
  • Spain
  • Switzerland
  • Thailand
  • United States