skip to main content

Beta This is a prototype - your feedback will help us improve it

up-to-date

Data for financial year ending 31 March 2019

The Fielding Day Centre

  • Income

    £2.6K

  • Spending

    £4.2K

  • Status

    Up-to-date

Charity no. 1087645 Company no. 3947445

Contact details

Public address

  • Greenfields, Sibford Ferris, Banbury, OX15 5QN

Aims & activities

Lunch Club for the elderly

What the charity does

  • General charitable purposes

Who the charity helps

  • Elderly/old people

How the charity works

  • Provides human resources
  • Provides services
Financial history
Compliance history

Charitable objects

TO PROMOTE THE RELIEF OF ELDERLY PEOPLE IN ANY MANNER WHICH NOW IS OR HEREAFTER MAY BE DEEMED BY LAW TO BE CHARITABLE WITHIN THE VILLAGES OF SIBFORD FERRIS, SIBFORD GOWER ,BURDROP, SWALCLIFFE, TADMARTON, AND SUCH OTHER VILLAGES AS THE COMPANY MAY DETERMINE IN GENERAL MEETING (HEREINAFTER CALLED 'THE AREA OF BENEFIT").

Governing document

MEMORANDUM AND ARTICLES OF ASSOCIATION INCORPORATED ON 14 MARCH 2000

Area of benefit

The Villages Of Sibford Ferris, Sibford Gower, Burdrop, Swalcliffe, Tadmarton, And Such Other Villages As The Company May Determine

Organisation type

Standard registration

Other names

Fielding Day Care Centre

Policies

Risk management
Safeguarding vulnerable beneficiaries
Volunteer management
Complaints handling
  • 7 Trustees
  • 0 Volunteers

Trustee board

Trustee Other trusteeships Charity status
Keith John Hicks (Chair) Sibford Village Hall Cio Recently registered
Gilian Florence Soden None on record
Glennis Yvonne Hardman None on record
Tony Haynes None on record
Ivor Hopkyns None on record
Clive Warner None on record
Judy Abbott None on record

Areas of operation

List of regions

  • Oxfordshire