skip to main content

Beta This is a prototype - your feedback will help us improve it

up-to-date

Data for financial year ending 31 March 2018

Every Parent & Child

  • Income

    £286.3K

  • Spending

    £359.6K

  • Status

    Up-to-date

Charity no. 1087969 Company no. 4226256

Contact details

Public address

  • Community House, 311 Fore Street, London, N9 0PZ

Aims & activities

To promote any charitable purpose by the advancement of education of children resident or educated primarily in London Borough of Enfield regardless of culture, beliefs or language who, because of difficulties in the school or home environment, require special assistance to help them complete their education.

What the charity does

  • Education/training
  • Disability

Who the charity helps

  • Children/young people
  • People with disabilities

How the charity works

  • Provides services
  • Provides advocacy/advice/information
Financial history
Compliance history

Fundraising

Raises funds from the Public

Gift aid

Recognised by HMRC for gift aid

Charitable objects

TO ADVANCE THE EDUCATION OF CHILDREN RESIDENT OR EDUCATED IN THE LONDON BOROUGH OF ENFIELD AND SURROUNDING AREAS REGARDLESS OF CULTURE, BELIEFS OR LANGUAGE WHO, BECAUSE OF DIFFICULTIES IN THE SCHOOL OR HOME ENVIRONMENT, REQUIRE SPECIAL ASSISTANCE TO HELP THEM COMPLETE THEIR EDUCATION.

Governing document

MEMORANDUM AND ARTICLES INCORPORATED 31 MAY 2001 AS AMENDED BY SPECIAL RESOLUTION(S) DATED 15 JAN 2008 AS AMENDED BY SPECIAL RESOLUTION(S) DATED 14 JUL 2010 AS AMENDED BY CERTIFICATE OF INCORPORATION ON CHANGE OF NAME DATED 22 AUG 2016 AS AMENDED BY SPECIAL RESOLUTION REGISTERED AT COMPANIES HOUSE ON 12 SEP 2016

Area of benefit

Primarily The London Borough Of Enfield

Organisation type

Standard registration

Other names

Epc

Policies

Risk management
Safeguarding vulnerable beneficiaries
Volunteer management
Complaints handling

Areas of operation

List of regions

  • Enfield