skip to main content

Beta This is a prototype - your feedback will help us improve it

out-of-date

Documents 25 days overdue

Cornerstone Connections Limited

  • Out-of-date information

  • This charity has failed to provide information on its finances within 10 months of its financial year end.

    All charities are reminded of their reporting requirements as their filing deadline approaches.

    If a charity misses its deadline, it receives a default notice and this message is displayed.

Charity no. 1093589

Contact details

Public address

  • Burton & Dyson Solicitors, 22 Market Place, Gainsborough, DN21 2BZ

Aims & activities

Support of projects in africa that are working with the poor

What the charity does

  • Education/training
  • The advancement of health or saving of lives
  • The prevention or relief of poverty
  • Overseas aid/famine relief
  • Accommodation/housing
  • Economic/community development/employment

Who the charity helps

  • Children/young people
  • Elderly/old people
  • The general public/mankind

How the charity works

  • Makes grants to organisations
  • Provides buildings/facilities/open space
  • Out-of-date information

  • This charity has failed to provide information on its finances within 10 months of its financial year end.

    All charities are reminded of their reporting requirements as their filing deadline approaches.

    If a charity misses its deadline, it receives a default notice and this message is displayed.

Financial history
Compliance history

Fundraising

Raises funds from the Public

Gift aid

Recognised by HMRC for gift aid

Charitable objects

(1) THE RELIEF OF PEOPLE IN DEVELOPING COUNTRIES WHO ARE HOMELESS OR OTHERWISE IN NECESSITOUS CIRCUMSTANCES BY THE PROVISION OF THE CONSTRUCTION OF BUILDINGS AS WILL RELIEVE THEIR NEED. (2) THE ADVANCEMENT OF EDUCATION OF CHILDREN AND YOUNG PEOPLE BY THE PROVISION OF CONSTRUCTION OF SCHOOL BUILDINGS.

Governing document

MEMORANDUM AND ARTICLES OF ASSOCIATION INCORPORATED ON 2 MAY 2001 AS AMENDED BY SPECIAL RESOLUTION DATED 17 JUNE 2002. CERTIFICATE OF INCORPORATION ON CHANGE OF NAME DATED 29 JUNE 2002.

Organisation type

Standard registration

Other names

Project Cornerstone

Policies

Risk management
Safeguarding vulnerable beneficiaries
Conflicts of interest
Volunteer management
Complaints handling

Areas of operation

List of regions

  • Ghana
  • Lincolnshire
  • Malawi