skip to main content

Beta This is a prototype - your feedback will help us improve it

out-of-date

Documents 176 days overdue

European Society For Vascular Surgery

  • Out-of-date information

  • This charity has failed to provide information on its finances within 10 months of its financial year end.

    All charities are reminded of their reporting requirements as their filing deadline approaches.

    If a charity misses its deadline, it receives a default notice and this message is displayed.

Charity no. 1093753 Company no. 4524120

Contact details

Public address

Aims & activities

Activities to relieve sickness and to preserve and protect health by advancing for the public benefit the science and art and research into Vascular disease including (without limitation) vascular surgery.

What the charity does

  • Education/training
  • The advancement of health or saving of lives

Who the charity helps

  • The general public/mankind

How the charity works

  • Makes grants to individuals
  • Makes grants to organisations
  • Provides advocacy/advice/information
  • Sponsors or undertakes research
  • Out-of-date information

  • This charity has failed to provide information on its finances within 10 months of its financial year end.

    All charities are reminded of their reporting requirements as their filing deadline approaches.

    If a charity misses its deadline, it receives a default notice and this message is displayed.

Financial history
Compliance history

Trading

This charity has one or more trading subsidiaries

Charitable objects

TO RELIEVE SICKNESS AND TO PRESERVE AND PROTECT HEALTH BY ADVANCING FOR THE PUBLIC BENEFIT THE SCIENCE AND ART AND RESEARCH INTO VASCULAR DISEASE INCLUDING (WITHOUT LIMITATION) VASCULAR SURGERY.

Governing document

MEMORANDUM AND ARTICLES OF ASSOCIATION INCORPORATED 2 SEPTEMBER 2002

Area of benefit

Not Defined. In Practice Ireland Uk France Spain Portugal Greece Turkey Russia Croatia Czech Republic Poland Germany Austria Italy Switzerland Norway Denmark Sweeden

Organisation type

Standard registration

Other names

Esvs

Policies

Risk management
  • 28 Trustees
  • 12 Employees
  • 0 Volunteers

Trustee board

Trustee Other trusteeships Charity status
Dr Arkadiusz Jawien Md European Venous Foundation Up-to-date
Jurg Schmidli (Chair) None on record
Professor Tina Cohnert None on record
Dr Tankut Akay None on record
Professor Sebastian Debus None on record
Dr Barbara Rantner None on record
Dr Patrick Peeters None on record
Dr Jesper Lautsen None on record
Professor Fabien Thaveau None on record
Professor Athanasios Giannoukos None on record
Dr Zoltan Szeberin None on record
Martin Donohoe None on record
Professor Clark Zeebregts None on record
Dr Elin Hanna Laxdal None on record
Professor Piotr Gutowski None on record
Professor Armando Mansilha None on record
Dr Ivan Marjanovic None on record
Dr Tomas Dulka None on record
Professor Secundino Llagostera None on record
Dr Anders Wanhainen None on record
Professor Jean-Marc Corpataux None on record
Dr Hubert Stepak None on record
Professor Philippe Kolh None on record
Professor Frank Vermassen None on record
Dr Mauro Garguilo None on record
Dr Thomas Holzenbein None on record
Dr Valeriy Arakelyan None on record
Dr Harri Hakovirta None on record

Areas of operation

List of regions

  • Austria
  • Belgium
  • Bosnia And Herzegovina
  • Bulgaria
  • Croatia
  • Czech Republic
  • Denmark
  • Finland
  • France
  • Germany
  • Greece
  • Hungary
  • Ireland
  • Italy
  • Netherlands
  • Northern Ireland
  • Norway
  • Poland
  • Portugal
  • Romania
  • Russia
  • Scotland
  • Serbia
  • Slovakia
  • Slovenia
  • Spain
  • Sweden
  • Switzerland
  • Throughout England And Wales
  • Turkey
  • Ukraine