skip to main content

Beta This is a prototype - your feedback will help us improve it

up-to-date

Data for financial year ending 31 March 2018

Together For The Harvest

  • Income

    £31.3K

  • Spending

    £24.0K

  • Status

    Up-to-date

Charity no. 1098123 Company no. 4711412

Contact details

Public address

  • 30-32 Albert Drive, Liverpool, L9 8BQ

Aims & activities

The advancement of the Christian Faith by working with other individuals and organisations. Relief of persons who are in conditions of need, hardship or distress or who are aged or sick.

What the charity does

  • General charitable purposes
  • Education/training
  • Religious activities

Who the charity helps

  • The general public/mankind

How the charity works

  • Provides advocacy/advice/information
  • Sponsors or undertakes research
  • Acts as an umbrella or resource body
Financial history
Compliance history

Gift aid

Recognised by HMRC for gift aid

Accounts and trustees' annual report

31 Mar 2018 (768KB)

Charitable objects

1 THE ADVANCEMENT OF THE CHRISTIAN FAITH, BY WORKING WITH OTHER INDIVIDUALS AND ORGANISATIONS TOWARDS THE CONTINUAL PRESENTATION OF THE GOSPEL OF JESUS CHRIST 2 THE RELIEF OF PERSONS WHO ARE IN CONDITIONS OF NEED HARDSHIP OR DISTRESS OR WHO ARE AGED OR SICK

Governing document

MEMORANDUM AND ARTICLES OF ASSOCIATION INCORPORATED 26 MARCH 2003

Organisation type

Standard registration

Other names

Tfh

Policies

Risk management
Safeguarding vulnerable beneficiaries
Volunteer management
  • 10 Trustees
  • 24 Volunteers

Trustee board

Trustee Other trusteeships Charity status
Dr Tani Omideyi Liverpool Lighthouse Limited Up-to-date
Love And Joy Ministries Ltd Up-to-date
The Evangelical Alliance Up-to-date
The Ok Foundation Up-to-date
Dr John Sloan Newhope Ministries Trust (Leeds) Up-to-date
Dr Nic Harding Kairos Connexion Up-to-date
John Desmond Manwell Eden Network Merseyside Out-of-date
Northfield Community Church Up-to-date
Orrell Park & District Community Association Up-to-date
Rev Peter Spiers The Bishop Sheppard Tenth Anniversary Trust Up-to-date
Rev Diana Stacey None on record
Martin Dickson (Chair) Community Action Wirral Up-to-date
Eden Network Merseyside Out-of-date
Pioneer People Wirral Up-to-date
The Aspiration Trust Up-to-date
Rev Ayo Akinsanya Charitable Institution House Up-to-date
Rev Philip Fell None on record
Rev Mark Finch None on record

Areas of operation

List of regions

  • Cheshire East
  • Cheshire West & Chester
  • Halton
  • Knowsley
  • Liverpool City
  • Sefton
  • St Helens
  • Warrington
  • Wirral