skip to main content

Beta This is a prototype - your feedback will help us improve it

up-to-date

Data for financial year ending 30 April 2018

St Peter's Bourne Management Company

  • Income

    £108.9K

  • Spending

    £104.0K

  • Status

    Up-to-date

Charity no. 1098664 Company no. 4616145

Contact details

Public address

  • 40 Oakleigh Park South, London, N20 9JN

Aims & activities

St Peter's Bourne is a centre for Christian education and spirituality

What the charity does

  • Education/training
  • Accommodation/housing
  • Religious activities

Who the charity helps

  • Other defined groups
  • The general public/mankind

How the charity works

  • Provides buildings/facilities/open space
  • Provides services
Financial history
Compliance history

Fundraising

Raises funds from the Public

Charitable objects

THE ADVANCEMENT OF THE CHRISTIAN RELIGION THROUGH WORSHIP AND THE PROVISION OF FACILITIES FOR STUDY, SPIRITUAL DIRECTION AND LEARNING AND THE ENCOURAGEMENT OF REFLECTION ON SPIRITUAL MATTERS, IN PARTICULAR BY THE PROVISION OF SPIRITUAL EDUCATION AND COUNSELLING; AND THROUGH SUPPORT OF THE WIDER CHRISTIAN COMMUNITY, IN PARTICULAR THE COMMUNITY OF THE RESURRECTION OF OUR LORD (CR) AND THE CHURCH IN SOUTH AFRICA.

Governing document

MEMORANDUM AND ARTICLES OF ASSOCIATION INCORPORATED 12 DECEMBER 2002

Area of benefit

Not Defined. In Practice United Kingdom

Organisation type

Standard registration

Other names

St Peters Bourne

Policies

Risk management
Safeguarding vulnerable beneficiaries
Conflicts of interest
Paying staff

Land And Property

This charity owns and/or leases land or property.

  • 7 Trustees
  • 10 Volunteers

Trustee board

Trustee Other trusteeships Charity status
Martin Robert Parker None on record
Rev Michael Pavlou The Parochial Church Council Of The Ecclesiastical Parish Of St Barnabas Woodside Park Up-to-date
David Jonathan Vincent The Parochial Church Council Of The Ecclesiastical Parish Of St Barnabas Woodside Park Up-to-date
Rev John Spencer Halstaff Coles None on record
Rev Gregory Austin David Platten The Parochial Church Council Of The Ecclesiastical Parish Of All Saints' Friern Barnet Up-to-date
Rev Robert James Wickham (Chair) London Diocesan Board For Social Responsibility Up-to-date
The London Diocesan Board Of Finance Up-to-date
The London Diocesan Fund Up-to-date
Rev Lynn Davidson North London Hospice Up-to-date

Areas of operation

List of regions

  • Barnet