skip to main content

Beta This is a prototype - your feedback will help us improve it

up-to-date

Data for financial year ending 31 December 2018

Nick Faldo Junior Golf Association Limited

  • Income

    £204.9K

  • Spending

    £331.2K

  • Status

    Up-to-date

Charity no. 1102719 Company no. 3295676

Contact details

Public address

  • Faldo Trust For Tomorrows Champs, Faldo Headquarters, 19 Russell Street, Windsor, Berkshire, SL4 1HQ

Aims & activities

To establish support, encourage, promote, organise and operate golf tournaments, golf development programmes and such ancillary facilities and activities for the benefit and welfare of young golfers as the trustees of the charity may deem appropriate.

What the charity does

  • Education/training
  • Amateur sport

Who the charity helps

  • Children/young people

How the charity works

  • Makes grants to individuals
  • Provides services
Financial history
Compliance history

Charitable objects

1. THE PROVISION OF OPPORTUNITIES TO PARTICIPATE IN SPORTING ACTIVITIES IN THE INTERESTS OF HEALTHY RECREATION OR THE ADVANCEMENT OF PHYSICAL EDUCATION OF YOUNG PEOPLE GENERALLY AND WITHOUT PREJUDICE TO THE GENERALITY OF THE FOREGOING TO ESTABLISH, SUPPORT, ENCOURAGE, PROMOTE, ORGANISE AND OPERATE GOLF TOURNAMENTS, GOLF DEVELOPMENT PROGRAMMES AND SUCH ANCILLARY FACILITIES AND ACTIVITIES FOR THE BENEFIT AND WELFARE OF YOUNG GOLFERS AS THE DIRECTORS OF THE COMPANY MAY DEEM APPROPRIATE. 2. TO OFFER ASSISTANCE TO MEMBERS OF THE BENEFICIARY CLASS WHO ARE IN NEED OR OTHERWISE DISADVANTAGED.

Governing document

MEMORANDUM AND ARTICLES OF ASSOCIATION INCORPORATED 17 DECEMBER 1996

Area of benefit

Not Defined. In Practice Worldwide

Organisation type

Standard registration

Other names

Faldo Trust For Tomorrow's Champions

Policies

Risk management
Safeguarding vulnerable beneficiaries
Conflicts of interest
Volunteer management
Complaints handling
Paying staff

Areas of operation

List of regions

  • Brazil
  • Czech Republic
  • Germany
  • Ireland
  • Netherlands
  • Poland
  • Slovakia
  • United Arab Emirates
  • Windsor And Maidenhead