skip to main content

Beta This is a prototype - your feedback will help us improve it

up-to-date

Data for financial year ending 31 December 2018

Front Line Emergency Equipment Trust Limited

  • Income

    £154.0K

  • Spending

    £116.9K

  • Status

    Up-to-date

Charity no. 1107582 Company no. 5260864

Contact details

Public address

  • Beech Grove, Gonvena, Wadebridge, Cornwall, PL27 6DP

Aims & activities

We raise funds from the public to buy the latest life support equipment for donation to the front line ambulances in Cornwall. We operate only in Cornwall.

What the charity does

  • Education/training
  • The advancement of health or saving of lives

Who the charity helps

  • The general public/mankind

How the charity works

  • Provides human resources
Financial history
Compliance history

Fundraising

Raises funds from the Public

Gift aid

Recognised by HMRC for gift aid

Charitable objects

A) TO RELIEVE SICKNESS IN THE COUNTY OF CORNWALL BY PROVIDING MEDICAL AND PARAMEDICAL EQUIPMENT FOR USE AT ACCIDENTS AND EMERGENCIES AND IN HOSPITALS, SURGERIES AND OTHER PLACES; AND B) TO PROMOTE EDUCATION IN THE COUNTY OF CORNWALL BY PROVIDING EDUCATION AND TRAINING FOR MEDICAL, PARAMEDICAL AND NURSING PERSONNEL.

Governing document

MEMORANDUM AND ARTICLES OF ASSOCIATION INCORPORATED 15 OCTOBER 2004

Area of benefit

Cornwall.

Organisation type

Standard registration

Other names

Fleet

Policies

Risk management
Conflicts of interest
  • 11 Trustees
  • 23 Volunteers

Trustee board

Trustee Other trusteeships Charity status
Charles Eric Buchanan None on record
Dr Matthew Sumner Stead (Chair) None on record
Peter Terence Chapman None on record
Dr Robert George Taylor None on record
Ms H A Pitts None on record
Alan Geoffrey Brown None on record
Christian Alan Brown None on record
Kieran Bignell None on record
Dr David Thomas Ashton-Cleary None on record
David Alexander Pettigrew None on record
Dr Angus Macdonald None on record

Areas of operation

List of regions

  • Cornwall