skip to main content

Beta This is a prototype - your feedback will help us improve it

up-to-date

Data for financial year ending 31 March 2019

Jfs Development Charitable Trust

  • Income

    £96.0K

  • Spending

    £219.2K

  • Status

    Up-to-date

Charity no. 1114730 Company no. 03942126

Contact details

  • Tel: 02082063100

Public address

  • J F S School, The Mall, Harrow, HA3 9TE

Aims & activities

Provide resourses to advance the education of students through funding various programmes and building works at JFS School.

What the charity does

  • General charitable purposes

Who the charity helps

  • Children/young people

How the charity works

  • Makes grants to organisations
Financial history
Compliance history

Charitable objects

TO ADVANCE THE EDUCATION OF PUPILS AT THE SCHOOL BY THE ACQUISITION OF LAND FOR THE SCHOOL AND THE PROVISION OF RESOURCES, EQUIPMENT, TEACHING AND FACILITIES FOR EDUCATION IN ADDITION TO THOSE PROVIDED OUT OF PUBLIC FUNDS ('THE OBJECTS').

Governing document

MEMORANDUM AND ARTICLES OF ASSOCIATION INCORPORATED 2 MARCH 2000

Area of benefit

Not Defined. In Practice, London.

Organisation type

Standard registration

Other names

Jfs Charitable Trust

Policies

Risk management
Investment
Conflicts of interest
  • 5 Trustees
  • 0 Volunteers

Trustee board

Trustee Other trusteeships Charity status
Richard Kafton None on record
John Anthony Cooper The Corporation Of The Hall Of Arts And Sciences Up-to-date
Ishai Novick (Chair) None on record
Stuart Waldman None on record
Rachel Fink None on record

Areas of operation

List of regions

  • Brent