skip to main content

Beta This is a prototype - your feedback will help us improve it

up-to-date

Data for financial year ending 30 June 2019

British Friends Of Reuth

  • Income

    £32.7K

  • Spending

    £78.3K

  • Status

    Up-to-date

Charity no. 1126124 Company no. 6615331

Contact details

Public address

  • Po Box 68033, Hendon, NW4 9JE

Aims & activities

Support Reuth organisation

What the charity does

  • The advancement of health or saving of lives
  • Disability
  • The prevention or relief of poverty
  • Accommodation/housing

Who the charity helps

  • Children/young people
  • Elderly/old people
  • People with disabilities
  • Other charities or voluntary bodies
  • The general public/mankind

How the charity works

  • Makes grants to individuals
  • Provides other finance
Financial history
Compliance history

Fundraising

Raises funds from the Public

Gift aid

Recognised by HMRC for gift aid

Charitable objects

3. TO SUPPORT AND PROMOTE THE CHARITABLE ACTIVITIES OF REUTH, (OTHERWISE KNOWN AS WOMEN'S SOCIAL SERVICE) ("REUTH") A NOT FOR PROFIT ORGANISATION ESTABLISHED UNDER THE LAWS OF THE STATE OF ISRAEL, AND THROUGH OR IN ASSOCIATION WITH REUTH TO PROVIDE OR PROMOTE THE PROVISION OF MEDICAL RELIEF, ACCOMMODATION AND ASSISTANCE IN KIND TO THOSE IN NEED, INCLUDING IN PARTICULAR (BUT WITHOUT PREJUDICE TO THE GENERALITY OF THE FOREGOING) THE ELDERLY, THE HANDICAPPED AND THE CHRONICALLY ILL OF ALL AGES AND ALSO VICTIMS OF TRAUMA.

Governing document

MEMORANDUM AND ARTICLES OF ASSOCIATION INCORPORATED 10 JUNE 2008

Area of benefit

Local

Organisation type

Standard registration

Other names

Reuth Uk

Policies

Risk management
Safeguarding vulnerable beneficiaries
Volunteer management
Complaints handling
  • 4 Trustees
  • 0 Volunteers

Trustee board

Trustee Other trusteeships Charity status
Stephen David Jacobson None on record
Dr Neil Ferber None on record
Michael Bleys None on record
Roy Sydney Somerston None on record

Areas of operation

List of regions

  • Israel
  • Throughout London