skip to main content

Beta This is a prototype - your feedback will help us improve it

up-to-date

Data for financial year ending 31 December 2017

The Parochial Church Council Of The Ecclesiastical Parish Of St Mary Magdalen Sheet

  • Income

    £175.8K

  • Spending

    £201.3K

  • Status

    Up-to-date

Charity no. 1128244

Contact details

Public address

  • 2 Pulens Lane, Petersfield, GU31 4DB

Aims & activities

Serving the needs of the parish, holding church services, providing for weddings funerals and baptisms

What the charity does

  • Religious activities

Who the charity helps

  • Other charities or voluntary bodies
  • The general public/mankind

How the charity works

  • Makes grants to organisations
Financial history
Compliance history

Fundraising

Raises funds from the Public

Gift aid

Recognised by HMRC for gift aid

Charitable objects

Promoting in the ecclesiastical parish the whole mission of the Church.

Governing document

PAROCHIAL CHURCH COUNCIL POWERS MEASURE (1956) AS AMENDED AND CHURCH REPRESENTATION RULES

Area of benefit

Undefined. In Practice, Local.

Organisation type

Standard registration

Other names

St Mary Magdalen Pcc Sheet

Policies

Risk management
Safeguarding vulnerable beneficiaries
Conflicts of interest
Volunteer management
Complaints handling
Paying staff
  • 21 Trustees
  • 100 Volunteers

Trustee board

Trustee Other trusteeships Charity status
Peter Gaut None on record
Rev Richard George Saunders (Chair) Petersfield And Sheet Relief In Need Charity Up-to-date
Willow Almshouses Founded By Mrs Mary Ann Kennet Of Petersfield Up-to-date
Heather Belton None on record
Linda Elizabeth Clist None on record
Amanda Micklethwaite None on record
Bob Slade The Campaigners Up-to-date
Rev Peter William Micklethwaite Ma None on record
David John Loveless None on record
Philip Edward Burleigh Taylor None on record
Jenny Parkes None on record
Dr Abigail Lois Childs None on record
Karen Glanville None on record
Violet Snell None on record
Ruth Firth None on record
Keith Doyle None on record
Eric Davies None on record
Rosemary Jay None on record
Peter Belton None on record
Timothy Horne None on record
Charlotte Temple None on record
Glenda Grayson None on record

Areas of operation

List of regions

  • Hampshire