skip to main content

Beta This is a prototype - your feedback will help us improve it

out-of-date

Documents 52 days overdue

Fraternitas Sacerdotalis Sancti Petri Limited

  • Out-of-date information

  • This charity has failed to provide information on its finances within 10 months of its financial year end.

    All charities are reminded of their reporting requirements as their filing deadline approaches.

    If a charity misses its deadline, it receives a default notice and this message is displayed.

Charity no. 1129964 Company no. 06852978

Contact details

Public address

  • 17 Eastern Avenue, Reading, RG1 5RU

Aims & activities

Pastoral support to laity and clergy in England and Wales, through parochial ministry, retreats, training sessions, publications, pilgrimages and spiritual guidance. Special charism: the Extraordinary Form of the Roman rite (Roman Catholic Church).

What the charity does

  • Religious activities

Who the charity helps

  • The general public/mankind

How the charity works

  • Other charitable activities
  • Out-of-date information

  • This charity has failed to provide information on its finances within 10 months of its financial year end.

    All charities are reminded of their reporting requirements as their filing deadline approaches.

    If a charity misses its deadline, it receives a default notice and this message is displayed.

Financial history
Compliance history

Fundraising

Raises funds from the Public

Gift aid

Recognised by HMRC for gift aid

Charitable objects

TO ADVANCE THE RELIGIOUS AND OTHER CHARITABLE WORK OF THE ROMAN CATHOLIC CHURCH FOR THE BENEFIT OF THE PUBLIC

Governing document

MEMORANDUM AND ARTICLES OF ASSOCIATION INCORPORATED 19 MARCH 2009 AS AMENDED BY SPECIAL RESOLUTION(S) DATED 08 MAR 2017 AS AMENDED BY SPECIAL RESOLUTION(S) DATED 14 NOV 2017

Area of benefit

Undefined. In Practice, Local. Throughout England.

Organisation type

Standard registration

Other names

Fssp England

Policies

Risk management
Investment
Safeguarding vulnerable beneficiaries
Conflicts of interest
Volunteer management
Complaints handling
Paying staff

Land And Property

This charity owns and/or leases land or property.

  • 5 Trustees
  • 85 Volunteers

Trustee board

Trustee Other trusteeships Charity status
Reverend John Emerson The Priestly Fraternity Of St Peter Up-to-date
Reverend Armand De Malleray (Chair) None on record
Reverend Matthew Goddard None on record
Very Reverend Andrzej Komorowski None on record
Rev Stefan Reiner None on record

Areas of operation

List of regions

  • Throughout England And Wales