skip to main content

Beta This is a prototype - your feedback will help us improve it

up-to-date

Data for financial year ending 31 December 2018

The Parochial Church Council Of The Ecclesiastical Parish Of Holy Trinity, Rudgwick

  • Income

    £237.2K

  • Spending

    £226.5K

  • Status

    Up-to-date

Charity no. 1133926

Contact details

Public address

  • Church Office, Rear Of Churchgate House, Church Street, Rudgwick, Horsham, RH12 3EB

Aims & activities

Religious activities

What the charity does

  • Religious activities

Who the charity helps

  • Children/young people
  • The general public/mankind

How the charity works

  • Makes grants to individuals
  • Makes grants to organisations
  • Provides buildings/facilities/open space
  • Provides services
  • Other charitable activities
Financial history
Compliance history

Fundraising

Raises funds from the Public

Gift aid

Recognised by HMRC for gift aid

Charitable objects

Promoting in the ecclesiastical parish the whole mission of the Church.

Governing document

PAROCHIAL CHURCH COUNCIL POWERS MEASURE (1956) AS AMENDED AND CHURCH REPRESENTATION RULES

Area of benefit

Undefined. In Practice, Local.

Organisation type

Standard registration

Other names

Pcc Rudgwick

Policies

Risk management
Investment
Safeguarding vulnerable beneficiaries
Conflicts of interest
Volunteer management
Complaints handling
Paying staff

Land And Property

This charity owns and/or leases land or property.

  • 12 Trustees
  • 30 Volunteers

Trustee board

Trustee Other trusteeships Charity status
Dr Hannah Keanie None on record
Trevor Alexander Smith None on record
Rev Martin Peter James King (Chair) The Chichester Diocesan Fund And Board Of Finance (Incorporated) Up-to-date
Hilary Maeve Filby None on record
Elizabeth Jane Eden None on record
John Edward Palin None on record
Reginald Vallance Webb None on record
Mrs Rosie Miles None on record
Grant Morley Smith None on record
John Raynham None on record
Pete Deaves None on record
Elizabeth Mary King-Fisher None on record

Areas of operation

List of regions

  • West Sussex