skip to main content

Beta This is a prototype - your feedback will help us improve it

up-to-date

Data for financial year ending 31 December 2017

The Parochial Church Council Of The Ecclesiastical Parish Of St Nicholas With Tortington, Arundel

  • Income

    £224.0K

  • Spending

    £238.7K

  • Status

    Up-to-date

Charity no. 1134404

Public address

  • 5B River Road, Arundel, BN18 9DH

Aims & activities

Religious activities

What the charity does

  • Religious activities

Who the charity helps

  • The general public/mankind

How the charity works

  • Makes grants to organisations
  • Provides buildings/facilities/open space
  • Provides services
Financial history
Compliance history

Fundraising

Raises funds from the Public

Gift aid

Recognised by HMRC for gift aid

Charitable objects

Promoting in the ecclesiastical parish the whole mission of the Church.

Governing document

PAROCHIAL CHURCH COUNCIL POWERS MEASURE (1956) AS AMENDED AND CHURCH REPRESENTATION RULES

Area of benefit

Undefined. In Practice, Local.

Organisation type

Standard registration

Other names

St Nicholas Arundel Pcc

Policies

Risk management
Investment
Safeguarding vulnerable beneficiaries
Complaints handling
Paying staff

Land And Property

This charity owns and/or leases land or property. Some or all of this land or property must be used for the charity’s purposes.

  • 16 Trustees
  • 156 Volunteers

Trustee board

Trustee Other trusteeships Charity status
Wendy Margaret Burton Eve Friends Of St Nicholas Church Arundel Up-to-date
Victoria Institute Arundel Up-to-date
Dr Andrew Norman Mott None on record
Frances Mary Amelia Wallace None on record
John Quigley Morrison None on record
Jeannie Saunders None on record
Catherine Perry None on record
Michael Plummer None on record
Charlie Smiles None on record
Graham Kenneth Toole-Mackson Jp Chichester Cathedral Friends Up-to-date
Friends Of St Nicholas Church Arundel Up-to-date
Susan Ann Hine None on record
Jeremy Fraser None on record
Anne-Marie Mba None on record
Rev David Alan Twinley (Chair) The Chichester Diocesan Fund And Board Of Finance (Incorporated) Up-to-date
Helen Summers None on record
Nathan Richard Davies-Pugh None on record
Terance Andrew Tunmore None on record

Areas of operation

List of regions

  • West Sussex