skip to main content

Beta This is a prototype - your feedback will help us improve it

up-to-date

Data for financial year ending 31 December 2018

C3 Collaborating For Health

  • Income

    £324.0K

  • Spending

    £347.4K

  • Status

    Up-to-date

Charity no. 1135930 Company no. 6941278

Contact details

Public address

  • 7-14 Great Dover Street, London, SE1 4YR

Aims & activities

Vision of C3 is for a world where there are no premature or preventable deaths from chronic non-communicable diseases (NCDs). C3 fosters multi-sector Collaboration to catalyse action in the global community, to promote 3 behaviour changes that address NCDs? leading risk factors: improving diet (and avoiding harmful alcohol use); stopping smoking; and increasing physical activity.

What the charity does

  • Education/training
  • The advancement of health or saving of lives

Who the charity helps

  • The general public/mankind

How the charity works

  • Provides advocacy/advice/information
  • Sponsors or undertakes research
Financial history
Compliance history

Gift aid

Recognised by HMRC for gift aid

Charitable objects

THE PROMOTION AND PRESERVATION OF GOOD HEALTH, FOR THE BENEFIT OF THE PUBLIC, THROUGH FOSTERING PARTNERSHIPS AND BUILDING COLLABORATIONS WITH ORGANISATIONS IN ORDER TO PROMOTE HEALTHY LIFESTYLES.

Governing document

MEMORANDUM AND ARTICLES OF ASSOCIATION INCORPORATED 23 JUNE 2009 AS AMENDED BY SPECIAL RESOLUTION 10 APRIL 2010 AS REGISTERED AT COMPANIES HOUSE 15 APRIL 2010

Area of benefit

Undefined. In Practice, National And Overseas.

Organisation type

Standard registration

Other names

C3 Health

Policies

Risk management
Safeguarding vulnerable beneficiaries
Conflicts of interest
Volunteer management
Complaints handling
Paying staff
  • 6 Trustees
  • 0 Volunteers

Trustee board

Trustee Other trusteeships Charity status
Rachel Crossley None on record
John Grumitt None on record
Caroline Stanger None on record
Zoe Bedford None on record
Sally Margaret Gilding (Chair) None on record
Harpreet Sood None on record

Areas of operation

List of regions

  • Australia
  • Belize
  • Brazil
  • China
  • El Salvador
  • Greece
  • Guatemala
  • Honduras
  • India
  • Italy
  • Kenya
  • Mexico
  • Nicaragua
  • Nigeria
  • Panama
  • Peru
  • Scotland
  • South Africa
  • Spain
  • Throughout England
  • Tunisia