skip to main content

Beta This is a prototype - your feedback will help us improve it

up-to-date

Data for financial year ending 31 December 2017

One Rock International

  • Income

    £75.4K

  • Spending

    £66.2K

  • Status

    Up-to-date

Charity no. 1138433 Company no. 7320145

Public address

  • One Rock International, C/O Church Office, Central Hall Westminster, Storey's Gate, London, SW1H 9NH

Aims & activities

The charity offers spiritual leadership training in the form of training events, books and mentoring relationships.

What the charity does

  • Education/training
  • Religious activities

Who the charity helps

  • Other defined groups

How the charity works

  • Provides services
Financial history
Compliance history

Fundraising

Raises funds from the Public

Gift aid

Recognised by HMRC for gift aid

Charitable objects

ONE ROCK INTERNATIONAL EXISTS TO ADVANCE THE CHRISTIAN RELIGION FOR THE BENEFIT OF THE PUBLIC (IN ACCORDANCE WITH THE STATEMENT OF FAITH ATTACHED) AND TO FURTHER SUCH OTHER CHARITABLE PURPOSES FOR THE PUBLIC BENEFIT AS ARE EXCLUSIVELY CHARITABLE ACCORDING TO THE LAW OF ENGLAND AND WALES AS THE TRUSTEES MAY FORM TIME TO TIME DETERMINE.

Governing document

MEMORANDUM AND ARTICLES OF ASSOCIATION INCORPORATED 20 JULY 2010 AS AMENDED BY SPECIAL RESOLUTION 8 SEPTEMBER 2010 AS REGISTERED AT COMPANIES HOUSE 27 SEPTEMBER 2010

Area of benefit

Undefined. In Practice, National And Overseas.

Organisation type

Standard registration

Other names

1R

Policies

Safeguarding vulnerable beneficiaries
Conflicts of interest
Volunteer management
Complaints handling
Paying staff
  • 5 Trustees
  • 51 Volunteers

Trustee board

Trustee Other trusteeships Charity status
Peter Calderbank (Chair) Westminster Community Church Up-to-date
Weycroft Hall Ministries Recently registered
Andy Dipper None on record
Luke Hamlyn None on record
Frances Helen Miles None on record
Abigail Faith Herring None on record

Areas of operation

List of regions

  • Brazil
  • Egypt
  • Ghana
  • Malawi
  • South Africa
  • Throughout England And Wales
  • United States
  • Zambia