skip to main content

Beta This is a prototype - your feedback will help us improve it

up-to-date

Data for financial year ending 31 December 2017

The Parochial Church Council Of The Ecclesiastical Parish Of St Mary Le Strand With St Clement Danes

  • Income

    £39.0K

  • Spending

    £58.1K

  • Status

    Up-to-date

Charity no. 1140177

Contact details

Public address

  • Flat 59, York Mansions, Prince Of Wales Drive, London, SW11 4BP

Aims & activities

The Charity is the parochial church council for the ecclesiastical parish of St Mary le Strand with St Clement Danes. It provides religious services within the parish and maintains the parish church of St Mary le Strand.

What the charity does

  • Religious activities

Who the charity helps

  • The general public/mankind

How the charity works

  • Provides buildings/facilities/open space
  • Provides services
Financial history
Compliance history

Fundraising

Raises funds from the Public

Gift aid

Recognised by HMRC for gift aid

Charitable objects

Promoting in the ecclesiastical parish the whole mission of the Church.

Governing document

PAROCHIAL CHURCH COUNCIL POWERS MEASURE (1956) AS AMENDED AND CHURCH REPRESENTATION RULES

Area of benefit

Undefined. In Practice, Local.

Organisation type

Standard registration

Other names

St Mary Le Strand Pcc

Policies

Risk management
Safeguarding vulnerable beneficiaries
  • 12 Trustees
  • 1 Volunteers

Trustee board

Trustee Other trusteeships Charity status
The Revd Dr Keith Graham Riglin Mth, Frsa Regent's Park College Up-to-date
The All Saints Educational Trust Up-to-date
Mr David Roberts Bishop Of London's Fund Up-to-date
Rev Peter Louis Hanaway Canon Atley Memorial Trust Up-to-date
The Parochial Church Council Of The Ecclesiastical Parish Of St Matthew's Westminster Up-to-date
Rev Philip Anthony Edwin Chester Llb (Chair) Anglican Catholic Future Up-to-date
Canon Atley Memorial Trust Up-to-date
Rebecca Hussey's Book Charity Up-to-date
The Parochial Church Council Of The Ecclesiastical Parish Of St Matthew's Westminster Up-to-date
Revd Prof Richard Alan Burridge Ma Montgomery Lectureship Trust Up-to-date
The Christian Evidence Society (Incorporated) Up-to-date
The Reverend Jim Craig The Parochial Church Council Of The Ecclesiastical Parish Of St. George The Martyr With St. Alphege And St. Jude, Southwark Up-to-date
Trinity Community Association Out-of-date
Rev Jane Elisabeth Speck None on record
Rev Canon Dr James Arthur Walters None on record
The Reverend Jamie Johnston Reconciliation Initiatives Recently registered
The Parochial Church Council Of The Ecclesiastical Parish Of St Matthew's Westminster Up-to-date
The Reverend Tim Ditchfield None on record
Rev Charlotte Emily Bradley The Parochial Church Council Of The Ecclesiastical Parish Of St Pancras, London Up-to-date
Peter Maplestone Ba, Akc None on record

Areas of operation

List of regions

  • City Of Westminster