skip to main content

Beta This is a prototype - your feedback will help us improve it

out-of-date

Documents 353 days overdue

Sabin Foundation Europe

Charity in administration

  • Out-of-date information

  • This charity has failed to provide information on its finances within 10 months of its financial year end.

    All charities are reminded of their reporting requirements as their filing deadline approaches.

    If a charity misses its deadline, it receives a default notice and this message is displayed.

Charity no. 1145342 Company no. 07724328

Contact details

Public address

  • Arc Insolvency, The Wenta Business Centre, 1 Electric Avenue, Enfield, EN3 7XU

Aims & activities

Founded in 2011 to support vaccine research and development, advocacy efforts and treatment programs for vaccine-preventable infectious and neglected tropical diseases plaguing more than two billion people around the world. They primarily afflict the world?s poorest people ? those living on less than ?1 per day ? whose health and economic well-being can be severely impacted by these diseases.

What the charity does

  • General charitable purposes
  • The advancement of health or saving of lives
  • Disability
  • The prevention or relief of poverty

Who the charity helps

  • Children/young people
  • People with disabilities
  • Other charities or voluntary bodies
  • The general public/mankind

How the charity works

  • Makes grants to organisations
  • Provides advocacy/advice/information
  • Sponsors or undertakes research
  • Out-of-date information

  • This charity has failed to provide information on its finances within 10 months of its financial year end.

    All charities are reminded of their reporting requirements as their filing deadline approaches.

    If a charity misses its deadline, it receives a default notice and this message is displayed.

Financial history
Compliance history

Fundraising

Raises funds from the Public
Works with commercial participants
with an agreement in place

Charitable objects

THE ADVANCEMENT OF HEALTH; TO REDUCE HUMAN SUFFERING FROM VACCINE PREVENTABLE INFECTIOUS AND NEGLECTED TROPICAL DISEASES THROUGH VACCINE RESEARCH AND DEVELOPMENT; AND TO ADVOCATE FOR IMPROVED ACCESS TO VACCINES AND ESSENTIAL MEDICINES FOR CITIZENS AROUND THE GLOBE.

Governing document

MEMORANDUM AND ARTICLES INCORPORATED 01 AUG 2011

Organisation type

Standard registration

Other names

Sabin Europe

Policies

Risk management
Conflicts of interest
Complaints handling
Paying staff

Areas of operation

List of regions

  • Throughout London