skip to main content

Beta This is a prototype - your feedback will help us improve it

up-to-date

Data for financial year ending 31 December 2018

The Treat Me Uk Foundation

  • Income

    £48.5K

  • Spending

    £47.8K

  • Status

    Up-to-date

Charity no. 1150913 Company no. 08084431

Contact details

Public address

  • Caxton Europe Llp, 40 Berkeley Square, London, W1J 5AL

Aims & activities

The provision of make up advice to patients suffering or recovering from serious illness and bereavement to promote self esteem and confidence. The provision of make up advice and other presentational skills to young disadvantaged adults appropriate to the workplace to enhance confidence and self esteem and thereby their prospects for employment and career development.

What the charity does

  • General charitable purposes
  • Education/training

Who the charity helps

  • The general public/mankind

How the charity works

  • Provides services
Financial history
Compliance history

Charitable objects

THE OBJECTS OF THE CHARITY ARE:(A)TO PROMOTE AND PROTECT GOOD HEALTH AND TO RELIEVE SICKNESS IN PATIENTS SUFFERING OR FOLLOWING OR RECOVERING FROM SERIOUS ILLNESS AND/OR BEREAVEMENT IN PARTICULAR THROUGH THE PROVISION OF GENERAL MAKE-UP AND STYLING TIPS TO IMPROVE SELF ESTEEM AND BUILD CONFIDENCE AND THE PROVISION OF COMPLEMENTARY THERAPIES WITH SCIENTIFICALLY ESTABLISHED EFFICACY; AND(B)TO ASSIST WITH THE RELIEF OF UNEMPLOYMENT OF YOUNG PERSONS AND THOSE WHO HAVE BEEN UNEMPLOYED FOR OVER A YEAR, BY PROVIDING THEM WITH RELEVANT TRAINING TO HELP BUILD SELF BELIEF, SELF ESTEEM AND CONFIDENCE AND GENERAL INTERVIEW TECHNIQUE SKILLS.

Governing document

MEMORANDUM AND ARTICLES INCORPORATED 25 MAY 2012 AS AMENDED BY SPECIAL RESOLUTION REGISTERED AT COMPANIES HOUSE ON 07/02/2013

Organisation type

Standard registration

Other names

Treatmeuk

Areas of operation

List of regions

  • Throughout England And Wales