skip to main content

Beta This is a prototype - your feedback will help us improve it

up-to-date

Data for financial year ending 31 December 2017

The Parochial Church Council Of The Ecclesiastical Parish Of Holy Trinity, Hurstpierpoint

  • Income

    £151.8K

  • Spending

    £127.0K

  • Status

    Up-to-date

Charity no. 1154171

Contact details

Public address

  • 157 High Street, Hurstpierpoint, Hassocks, BN6 9PU

Aims & activities

Parish Church

What the charity does

  • Religious activities

Who the charity helps

  • The general public/mankind

How the charity works

  • Makes grants to organisations
  • Provides buildings/facilities/open space
  • Provides services
Financial history
Compliance history

Fundraising

Raises funds from the Public

Gift aid

Recognised by HMRC for gift aid

Charitable objects

PROMOTING IN THE ECCLESIASTICAL PARISH THE WHOLE MISSION OF THE CHURCH.

Governing document

PAROCHIAL CHURCH COUNCIL POWERS MEASURE (1956) AS AMENDED AND CHURCH REPRESENTATION RULES THAT CAME INTO FORCE ON 02 JAN 1957

Organisation type

Standard registration

Other names

Holy Trinity Pcc, Hurstpierpoint

Policies

Risk management
Safeguarding vulnerable beneficiaries
  • 20 Trustees
  • 80 Volunteers

Trustee board

Trustee Other trusteeships Charity status
George John Baxter Hurst Community Charity Up-to-date
The Hurstpierpoint Village Trust Up-to-date
Timothy John Leech The Hurstpierpoint Singers Up-to-date
Margaret Frances Carey Mbe Jp Dr Avery Roberts Up-to-date
Hurst Festival Up-to-date
Rev Debbie Beer None on record
John Keith Birtles Ba Cpfa None on record
Carolyn Bentley Ba Hons The Loiyangalani Trust Up-to-date
Claire Levin None on record
Lesley Margaret Webster The Chichester Diocesan Fund And Board Of Finance (Incorporated) Up-to-date
Tim Moulds The William And Anne Lindfield Educational Foundation Up-to-date
Victoria Emma Macken None on record
Victoria Mary Hall-Smith None on record
Jenny Brown Hurst Community Charity Up-to-date
Ulting Overseas Trust Up-to-date
Rev Jane Elizabeth Willis Hurst Community Charity Up-to-date
St Christopher's Home For The Aged Out-of-date
Robert Laurie Price Hurst Community Charity Up-to-date
Thomas Stephen Dare None on record
Dr Mary Virginia Gibbens None on record
Jan Doxford None on record
Sally Allison None on record
Alison Lucy Dewdney None on record
Gerald Paul Willis None on record

Areas of operation

List of regions

  • West Sussex