skip to main content

Beta This is a prototype - your feedback will help us improve it

up-to-date

Data for financial year ending 30 June 2018

Evangelical Press Missionary Trust

  • Income

    £117.0K

  • Spending

    £110.2K

  • Status

    Up-to-date

Charity no. 1154646

Contact details

Public address

  • 3 Trinity Court, Faverdale North, Darlington, County Durham, DL3 0PH

Aims & activities

The principal activity of the charity is the publication and sale of Christian literature in the French and Russian languages.This literature has been distributed to many countries through the Charity's representation through French speaking countries in the world. Production of literature in the Russian language is centered in the charity's sister organisation in Minsk, Belarus.

What the charity does

  • Education/training
  • Religious activities

Who the charity helps

  • Children/young people
  • Elderly/old people
  • People with disabilities
  • People of a particular ethnic or racial origin

How the charity works

  • Provides services
  • Acts as an umbrella or resource body
Financial history
Compliance history

Gift aid

Recognised by HMRC for gift aid

Charitable objects

TO ADVANCE THE EVANGELICAL CHRISTIAN FAITH FOR THE BENEFIT OF THE PUBLIC IN ACCORDANCE WITH THE BASIS OF FAITH APPEARING IN CLAUSE 3 (C) OF THE CONSTITUTION.

Governing document

CIO - Foundation Registered 19 Nov 2013

Organisation type

Charitable Incorporated Organisation

Other names

Epmt

Policies

Risk management
Conflicts of interest

Areas of operation

List of regions

  • Belarus
  • Darlington
  • France