skip to main content

Beta This is a prototype - your feedback will help us improve it

up-to-date

Data for financial year ending 31 March 2019

Prince Fluffy Kareem

  • Income

    £516.7K

  • Spending

    £528.3K

  • Status

    Up-to-date

Charity no. 1156400

Contact details

Public address

  • 4 Grimston Gardens, Folkestone, CT20 2PT

Aims & activities

Animal Welfare

What the charity does

  • General charitable purposes
  • Education/training
  • The advancement of health or saving of lives
  • The prevention or relief of poverty
  • Overseas aid/famine relief
  • Animals
  • Economic/community development/employment

Who the charity helps

  • The general public/mankind

How the charity works

  • Makes grants to individuals
  • Provides human resources
  • Provides buildings/facilities/open space
  • Provides services
  • Provides advocacy/advice/information

Income and Endowments:

£516.7K

Expenditure:

£528.3K

Assets and liabilities

  • £0.0K Own use assets
  • £0.0K Long term investments
  • £0.0K Defined benefit pension scheme asset or liability
  • £35.0K Other assets
  • £13.5K Total liabilities
Financial history
Compliance history

Fundraising

Raises funds from the Public

Gift aid

Recognised by HMRC for gift aid

Charitable spending ratios

102%
0%
0%

Charitable objects

TO PROMOTE HUMANE BEHAVIOUR TOWARDS ANIMALS, IN PARTICULAR HORSES AND DONKEYS IN THE PYRAMID AREA OF CAIRO, BY PROVIDING AND ENCOURAGING APPROPRIATE CARE, PROTECTION, TREATMENT AND SECURITY FOR ANIMALS WHICH ARE IN NEED OF CARE AND ATTENTION BY REASON OF SICKNESS, MALTREATMENT, POOR CIRCUMSTANCES OR ILL USAGE AND TO EDUCATE THE PUBLIC IN MATTERS PERTAINING TO ANIMAL WELFARE IN GENERAL AND THE PREVENTION OF CRUELTY AND SUFFERING AMONG SUCH ANIMALS.

Governing document

CIO - Foundation Registered 27 Mar 2014

Organisation type

Charitable Incorporated Organisation

Other names

Pfk

Policies

Risk management
Volunteer management

Land And Property

This charity owns and/or leases land or property.

  • 3 Trustees
  • 41 Employees
  • 3 Volunteers

Trustee board

Trustee Other trusteeships Charity status
Emma Thompson (Chair) None on record
Rachel Devereese-Griggs None on record
Elizabeth Burgess None on record

Areas of operation

List of regions

  • Egypt