skip to main content

Beta This is a prototype - your feedback will help us improve it

up-to-date

Data for financial year ending 31 December 2019

The Redeemed Christian Church Of God, Covenant Of Grace

  • Income

    £78.0K

  • Spending

    £65.5K

  • Status

    Up-to-date

Charity no. 1156689 Company no. 08880168

Contact details

Public address

  • 25 Edgehill Road, Leicester, LE4 9EA

Aims & activities

Restoration of hope into those that are within the community Creation of a homely place for youth to socialise, annual summer events etc. Involves in community engagements that bring people from diverse ethnicity together to foster Unity Currently working on starting an after school school club in the new tax year which will involve preparing you for the future, teaching and mentoring them.

What the charity does

  • General charitable purposes
  • The prevention or relief of poverty
  • Religious activities
  • Other charitable purposes

Who the charity helps

  • Other charities or voluntary bodies
  • The general public/mankind

How the charity works

  • Makes grants to individuals
  • Makes grants to organisations
  • Provides human resources
  • Provides services
  • Provides advocacy/advice/information
  • Other charitable activities
Financial history
Compliance history

Gift aid

Recognised by HMRC for gift aid

Charitable objects

THE CHARITY'S OBJECTS ("THE OBJECTS") WHICH ARE TO BE CARRIED OUT FOR THE PUBLIC BENEFIT ARE 1. THE ADVANCEMENT OF THE CHRISTIAN FAITH WORLDWIDE, AND 2. THE RELIEF OF POVERTY. THE OBJECTS ARE TO BE CARRIED OUT AS A PROCLAMATION OF THE BELIEFS SET OUT IN CLAUSE 8 OF THE ARTICLES.

Governing document

MEMORANDUM AND ARTICLES INCORPORATED 06 FEB 2014

Organisation type

Standard registration

Other names

Rccg Covenant Of Grace

Policies

Risk management
Safeguarding vulnerable beneficiaries
Conflicts of interest
Volunteer management
Complaints handling

Land And Property

This charity owns and/or leases land or property.

  • 5 Trustees
  • 15 Volunteers

Trustee board

Trustee Other trusteeships Charity status
Olubunmi Adejoke Babalola None on record
Vina Andria Zamba None on record
Dr Mojisola Tinuade Sani-Omolori None on record
Titilayo Stella Olubajo None on record
Pastor Babatunde Isiaka (Chair) None on record

Areas of operation

List of regions

  • Leicestershire