skip to main content

Beta This is a prototype - your feedback will help us improve it

up-to-date

Data for financial year ending 31 August 2017

Centre For Pioneer Learning

  • Income

    £7.8K

  • Spending

    £20.4K

  • Status

    Up-to-date

Charity no. 1156825

Public address

  • Ridley Hall, Ridley Hall Road, Cambridge, CB3 9HG

Aims & activities

Training events, consultation, mentoring and retreats to resource and support a generation of pioneers looking to transform lives and communities and resource the wider church, as they share the hope and love if Jesus in innovative and contextual ways.

What the charity does

  • Education/training
  • Religious activities

Who the charity helps

  • Other charities or voluntary bodies
  • The general public/mankind

How the charity works

  • Provides services
  • Provides advocacy/advice/information
  • Sponsors or undertakes research
Financial history
Compliance history

Fundraising

Raises funds from the Public

Charitable objects

TO ADVANCE THE CHRISTIAN FAITH IN ACCORDANCE WITH THE DOCTRINES OF THE CHURCH OF ENGLAND FOR THE BENEFIT OF THE PUBLIC IN THE UNITED KINGDOM AND OTHER PARTS OF THE WORLD, BY: - ENCOURAGING, RESOURCING AND SERVING ALL PIONEERS, BOTH LAY AND ORDAINED, FROM ACROSS THE DENOMINATIONS, WHO ARE ESTABLISHING NEW FORMS OF CHURCH IN THE UK AND THE WORLD - PROMOTING, DEVELOPING AND FACILITATING PIONEER MINISTRY AND PIONEERING THROUGHOUT THE CHURCH SO THAT AN ENTREPRENEURIAL AND PIONEERING SPIRIT IS GENERALLY ESTABLISHED

Governing document

CIO - Foundation Registered 28 Apr 2014

Organisation type

Charitable Incorporated Organisation

Other names

Cpl

Policies

Risk management

Areas of operation

List of regions

  • Ireland
  • Northern Ireland
  • Scotland
  • Throughout England And Wales