skip to main content

Beta This is a prototype - your feedback will help us improve it

up-to-date

Data for financial year ending 31 December 2017

Cs Disabled Holidays Ltd

  • Income

    £54.9K

  • Spending

    £29.2K

  • Status

    Up-to-date

Charity no. 1159472 Company no. 09221328

Contact details

Public address

  • 9 New Square, Lincoln's Inn, London, WC2A 3QN

Aims & activities

Provision of grants for holidays or respite care to people in England & Wales suffering long term severe disability (in particular but not exclusively with respiratory and physical disability consequent on neurological or neuromuscular disorders)

What the charity does

  • The advancement of health or saving of lives
  • Disability

Who the charity helps

  • People with disabilities
  • Other charities or voluntary bodies
  • Other defined groups

How the charity works

  • Makes grants to individuals
  • Makes grants to organisations
Financial history
Compliance history

Fundraising

Raises funds from the Public

Gift aid

Recognised by HMRC for gift aid

Charitable objects

"THE PROVISION OF SUPPORT TO THOSE SUFFERING LONG-TERM DISABILITY, IN PARTICULAR, BUT NOT EXCLUSIVELY, FOR PEOPLE WITH RESPIRATORY AND PHYSICAL DISABILITY CONSEQUENT UPON NEUROLOGICAL OR NEUROMUSCULAR DISORDERS, IN SUCH MANNER AS THE DIRECTORS THINK FIT, PROVIDE THAT THESE SHALL BE EXCLUSIVELY CHARITABLE AND SUCH SUPPORT TO INCLUDE BUT NOT BE LIMITED TO:- (A)GENERAL FINANCIAL ASSISTANCE, (B)THE FUNDING OF HOLIDAYS OR RESPITE CARE FOR THE DISABLED PERSON (AND FAMILY MEMBERS AND/OR ATTENDANTS NECESSARY FOR THE PROVISION OF CARE TO THE DISABLED PERSON), (C)THE PROVISION OF FINANCIAL OR OTHER SUPPORT FOR THE PURCHASE, MAINTENANCE OR OPERATION OF ESTABLISHMENTS TO PROVIDE HOLIDAYS AND/OR RESPITE CARE FOR SUCH BENEFICIARIES.

Governing document

MEMORANDUM AND ARTICLES INCORPORATED 16 SEP 2014 AS AMENDED BY CERTIFICATE OF INCORPORATION ON CHANGE OF NAME DATED 15 AUG 2017

Organisation type

Standard registration

Other names

Cst

Policies

Risk management
Investment
Conflicts of interest
Complaints handling

Areas of operation

List of regions

  • Throughout England And Wales