skip to main content

Beta This is a prototype - your feedback will help us improve it

up-to-date

Data for financial year ending 31 July 2018

French Scholarship Foundation

  • Income

    £19.8K

  • Spending

    £20.4K

  • Status

    Up-to-date

Charity no. 1160628

Contact details

  • Tel: 07941219536

Public address

  • 5 Sarre Road, London, NW2 3SN

Aims & activities

To provide financial assistance to parents or guardians of children attending College Francais Bilingue de Londres Limited and Lycee International de Londres.

What the charity does

  • Other charitable purposes

Who the charity helps

  • Children/young people

How the charity works

  • Provides other finance
Financial history
Compliance history

Fundraising

Raises funds from the Public

Gift aid

Recognised by HMRC for gift aid

Charitable objects

CHARITABLE OBJECTS TO ADVANCE THE EDUCATION AND PROMOTE THE CONTINUED ATTENDANCE OF ANY CHILD REGISTERED OR APPLYING TO REGISTER WITH THE CFBL ("COLLEGE FRANCAIS BILINGUE DE LONDRES") IN KENTISH TOWN (LONDON) OR WITH THE NEW LYCEE TO OPEN IN THE OLD BRENT TOWN HALL BUILDING ON FORTY LANE IN WEMBLEY (LONDON) THROUGH RELIEF OF FINANCIAL HARDSHIP OF THE PARENTS OR GUARDIANS OF SUCH CHILD IN SUCH WAYS AS THE CHARITY TRUSTEES THINK FIT, INCLUDING BY PAYMENT FROM THE CIO'S FUND AND ITS INCOME TOWARDS: A) ALL OR PART OF THE SCHOOL FEES OF SUCH CHILD; B) TOWARDS FIELD TRIPS, SCHOOL LUNCHES AND BOOKS, OR C) ANY OTHER GOODS OR SERVICES USED BY SUCH CHILD IN ATTENDING SCHOOL.

Governing document

CIO - Foundation Registered 25 Feb 2015

Organisation type

Charitable Incorporated Organisation

Other names

Fsf

Policies

Risk management

Areas of operation

List of regions

  • Brent
  • Camden
  • City Of London
  • City Of Westminster
  • Kensington And Chelsea