skip to main content

Beta This is a prototype - your feedback will help us improve it

up-to-date

Data for financial year ending 31 March 2019

Project Instrumental

  • Income

    £11.0K

  • Spending

    £10.9K

  • Status

    Up-to-date

Charity no. 1161303

Contact details

Public address

  • Flat 11, Eve House, 6 St. Lukes Mews, London, E14 8GT

Aims & activities

OUR AIMS ARE TO PRESENT HIGH QUALITY, INVENTIVE, AFFORDABLE MUSIC EVENTS FROM OUR BASE IN EAST LONDON AND EXTENDING ACROSS THE UK, IN PARTICULAR, BUT NOT EXCLUSIVELY, IN VENUES AND AREAS WHERE ACCESS TO AND PERFORMANCES OF SUCH MUSIC IS RARE OR UNUSUAL.

What the charity does

  • Arts/culture/heritage/science

Who the charity helps

  • The general public/mankind

How the charity works

  • Provides services
Financial history
Compliance history

Gift aid

Recognised by HMRC for gift aid

Accounts and trustees' annual report

05 Apr 2016 (818KB)

Charitable objects

TO ADVANCE THE ARTS FOR THE PUBLIC BENEFIT BY PRESENTING HIGH QUALITY, AFFORDABLE MUSIC EVENTS TO THE GENERAL PUBLIC FROM OUR BASE IN EAST LONDON AND EXTENDING ACROSS THE UK, IN PARTICULAR, BUT NOT EXCLUSIVELY, IN VENUES AND AREAS WHERE ACCESS TO AND PERFORMANCES OF SUCH MUSIC IS RARE OR UNUSUAL.

Governing document

CIO - Association Registered 16 Apr 2015

Organisation type

Charitable Incorporated Organisation

Other names

Pi

Policies

Risk management
Safeguarding vulnerable beneficiaries
Conflicts of interest
Volunteer management
Complaints handling
Paying staff
  • 3 Trustees
  • 3 Volunteers

Trustee board

Trustee Other trusteeships Charity status
Mairi Johnson The Poetry Society Up-to-date
Neil Franks None on record
Jefferson Morgan None on record

Areas of operation

List of regions

  • Throughout England And Wales