skip to main content

Beta This is a prototype - your feedback will help us improve it

up-to-date

Data for financial year ending 31 December 2017

The Parochial Church Council Of The Ecclesiastical Parish Of Frant With Eridge

  • Income

    £162.1K

  • Spending

    £170.1K

  • Status

    Up-to-date

Charity no. 1162531

Public address

  • Warren House, Eridge Road, Eridge Green, Tunbridge Wells, TN3 9JR

Aims & activities

Regular public worship, open to all The provision of sacred space for personal prayer and contemplation Pastoral Care, including visiting the sick and bereaved Teaching Christianity through sermons, small groups and courses Taking religious assemblies in school The provision of youth groups with a Christina ethos Promoting the whole mission of the Church

What the charity does

  • Religious activities

Who the charity helps

  • The general public/mankind

How the charity works

  • Makes grants to organisations
  • Provides buildings/facilities/open space
  • Provides services
  • Other charitable activities
Financial history
Compliance history

Fundraising

Raises funds from the Public

Gift aid

Recognised by HMRC for gift aid

Accounts and trustees' annual report

31 Dec 2017 (10,188KB)
31 Dec 2016 (1,396KB)

Charitable objects

PROMOTING IN THE ECCLESIASTICAL PARISH THE WHOLE MISSION OF THE CHURCH.

Governing document

PAROCHIAL CHURCH COUNCIL POWERS MEASURE (1956) AS AMENDED AND CHURCH REPRESENTATION RULES THAT CAME INTO FORCE ON 02 JAN 1957

Organisation type

Standard registration

Other names

Frant With Eridge Pcc

Policies

Risk management
Safeguarding vulnerable beneficiaries
Paying staff

Land And Property

This charity owns and/or leases land or property. Some or all of this land or property must be used for the charity’s purposes.

  • 21 Trustees
  • 0 Volunteers

Trustee board

Trustee Other trusteeships Charity status
Jane Elizabeth Emler None on record
William Foster-Kemp None on record
Rev Ashley James Trask None on record
Christopher Hall Obe Td Dl None on record
Daphne Anne Pybus None on record
Helen Margaret Carpenter None on record
Jonathan David Lynn Fca None on record
Lesley Lynn The Chichester Diocesan Fund And Board Of Finance (Incorporated) Up-to-date
Nicholas Edmund Jones None on record
Major Peter Arnold Mason None on record
Roy Leonard Goodship None on record
Sue Vincer None on record
Crawford Graham Burden None on record
Stephen Barnes None on record
Gail Cooper None on record
Andrew Best None on record
Susanna Hall None on record
Roy Buchanan None on record
Caroline Ann Huggett None on record
David James Torr None on record
Rosemary Froud None on record

Areas of operation

List of regions

  • East Sussex