skip to main content

Beta This is a prototype - your feedback will help us improve it

up-to-date

Data for financial year ending 31 December 2018

Foundation For Virus Eradication

  • Income

    £0.0K

  • Spending

    £0.0K

  • Status

    Up-to-date

Charity no. 1163204

Contact details

Public address

  • Whitley Stimpson Ltd, Penrose House, 67 Hightown Road, Banbury, OX16 9BE

Aims & activities

Publication of free journal which publishes first class research and allows for dissemination of most up to date studies and new data around the world.

What the charity does

  • General charitable purposes
  • Education/training
  • The advancement of health or saving of lives

Who the charity helps

  • Other defined groups

How the charity works

  • Provides services
  • Provides advocacy/advice/information
  • Sponsors or undertakes research
  • Other charitable activities
Financial history
Compliance history

Charitable objects

1. TO PROMOTE AND ADVANCE ACADEMIC AND CONTINUING MEDICAL EDUCATION AND PROVIDE AN INTERNATIONAL FORUM FOR THOSE WORKING IN THE FIELD OF HUMAN VIRUS ERADICATION AND CURE AND OTHERS INTERESTED IN CURRENT RESEARCH, AND IN SUCH OTHER CHARITABLE WAYS AS THE CIO, THROUGH ITS EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE, MAY FROM TIME TO TIME DECIDE. 2. TO ULTIMATELY RELIEVE SICKNESS AND TO PROTECT AND PRESERVE HEALTH AND SAVE LIVES THROUGH MEANS OF PUBLISHING AND SUPPORTING LEADING ACADEMIC RESEARCH INTO THE DEVELOPMENT OF CURES FOR HUMAN VIRAL ILLNESSES BY PROVIDING PUBLISHED GUIDANCE.

Governing document

CIO - Foundation Registered 19 Aug 2015

Organisation type

Charitable Incorporated Organisation

Other names

Fve

Policies

Safeguarding vulnerable beneficiaries
Conflicts of interest
Volunteer management
Complaints handling

Areas of operation

List of regions

  • Throughout England And Wales