skip to main content

Beta This is a prototype - your feedback will help us improve it

out-of-date

Documents 246 days overdue

Ymddiriedolaeth Rhandiroedd Dyffryn Aeron (Aeron Vale Allotments Trust)

  • Out-of-date information

  • This charity has failed to provide information on its finances within 10 months of its financial year end.

    All charities are reminded of their reporting requirements as their filing deadline approaches.

    If a charity misses its deadline, it receives a default notice and this message is displayed.

Charity no. 1166320

Contact details

Public address

  • 17 Rhiwgoch, Aberaeron, SA46 0HR

Aims & activities

None

What the charity does

Who the charity helps

How the charity works

  • Out-of-date information

  • This charity has failed to provide information on its finances within 10 months of its financial year end.

    All charities are reminded of their reporting requirements as their filing deadline approaches.

    If a charity misses its deadline, it receives a default notice and this message is displayed.

Financial history
Compliance history

Charitable objects

1. TO FURTHER OR BENEFIT THE RESIDENTS OF THE AERON VALE COMMUNITIES IN THE COUNTY OF CEREDIGION AND THE SURROUNDING AREA WITHOUT DISTINCTION OF GENDER, SEXUAL ORIENTATION, RACE OR OF POLITICAL, RELIGIOUS OR OTHER OPINIONS BY PROVIDING ALLOTMENT FACILITIES IN THE INTERESTS OF SOCIAL WELFARE FOR RECREATIONAL LEISURE TIME OCCUPATION WITH THE OBJECTIVE OF IMPROVING LIFE FOR THE RESIDENTS. 2. THE RELIEF OF FINANCIAL HARDSHIP AMONG PEOPLE LIVING IN THE AERON VALE COMMUNITIES IN THE COUNTY OF CEREDIGION AND THE SURROUNDING AREA, BY PROVIDING FOOD TO INDIVIDUALS IN NEED, OR CHARITIES OR OTHER ORGANISATIONS WORKING TO RELIEVE POVERTY.

Governing document

CIO - Foundation Registered 01 Apr 2016

Organisation type

Charitable Incorporated Organisation

Other names

Y.Rh.D.A. / A.V.A.T.
  • 2 Trustees
  • 0 Volunteers

Trustee board

Trustee Other trusteeships Charity status
Gwilym Ab Ioan (Chair) None on record
Stephen John Parry None on record

List of regions