skip to main content

Beta This is a prototype - your feedback will help us improve it

up-to-date

Data for financial year ending 31 December 2017

Hillingdon Pentecostal Church

  • Income

    £150.8K

  • Spending

    £122.7K

  • Status

    Up-to-date

Charity no. 1169334 Company no. 10312664

Contact details

Public address

  • Pentecostal Church, Kingston Lane, Uxbridge, UB8 3PW

Aims & activities

None

What the charity does

  • General charitable purposes
  • The prevention or relief of poverty
  • Religious activities

Who the charity helps

  • The general public/mankind

How the charity works

  • Provides other finance
  • Provides buildings/facilities/open space
  • Provides services
  • Provides advocacy/advice/information
Financial history
Compliance history

Fundraising

Raises funds from the Public

Accounts and trustees' annual report

31 Dec 2017 (14,318KB)

Charitable objects

TO ADVANCE THE CHRISTIAN FAITH IN ACCORDANCE WITH THE STATEMENT IN SUCH WAYS AND IN SUCH PARTS OF THE UNITED KINGDOM OR THE WORLD AS THE DIRECTORS FROM TIME TO TIME MAY THINK FIT; TO RELIEVE SICKNESS AND FINANCIAL HARDSHIP AND TO PROMOTE AND PRESERVE GOOD HEALTH BY THE PROVISION OF FUNDS, GOODS OR SERVICES OF ANY KIND INCLUDING THROUGH THE PROVISION OF COUNSELLING AND SUPPORT IN SUCH PARTS OF THE UNITED KINGDOM OR THE WORLD AS THE DIRECTORS FROM TIME TO TIME THINK FIT; AND TO ADVANCE EDUCATION IN SUCH WAYS AND IN SUCH PARTS OF THE UNITED KINGDOM OR THE WORLD AS THE DIRECTORS FROM TIME TO TIME MAY THINK FIT.

Governing document

MEMORANDUM AND ARTICLES INCORPORATED 04 AUG 2016

Organisation type

Standard registration

Other names

Hillingdon Assembly Of God

Policies

Risk management
Investment
Safeguarding vulnerable beneficiaries
Conflicts of interest
Volunteer management
Complaints handling
Paying staff

Land And Property

This charity owns and/or leases land or property. Some or all of this land or property must be used for the charity’s purposes.

  • 4 Trustees
  • 83 Volunteers

Trustee board

Trustee Other trusteeships Charity status
Rev John Stuart Reid (Chair) None on record
Christy John Hillingdon Street Angels Up-to-date
Terri Dawn Hodgkinson None on record
Terry Fitzroy Williams None on record

Areas of operation

List of regions

  • Throughout London