skip to main content

Beta This is a prototype - your feedback will help us improve it

up-to-date

Data for financial year ending 29 March 2018

British Student Taekwondo Federation

  • Income

    £68.3K

  • Spending

    £73.4K

  • Status

    Up-to-date

Charity no. 1169895

Contact details

Public address

  • 1 Salisbury Street, Beeston, Nottingham, NG9 2EQ

Aims & activities

Welcome to the British Student Taekwondo Federation, a registered charity promoting the martial art and sport of Taekwondo throughout UK universities. Governed by an elected board of trustees, we deliver training camps, courses and tournaments in all disciplines of Taekwondo and provide representation and support services available to all university Taekwondo clubs.

What the charity does

  • Amateur sport

Who the charity helps

  • Other defined groups

How the charity works

  • Provides services
  • Provides advocacy/advice/information
  • Acts as an umbrella or resource body
  • Other charitable activities
Financial history
Compliance history

Accounts and trustees' annual report

29 Mar 2018 (563KB)

Charitable objects

THE ADVANCEMENT FOR THE PUBLIC BENEFIT OF PHYSICAL EDUCATION AMONG STUDENTS IN UNIVERSITIES AND COLLEGES BY THE PROVISION OF SERVICES AND PROMOTION THE MARTIAL ART AND AMATEUR SPORT OF TAEKWONDO.

Governing document

CIO - ASSOCIATION Registered 25 Oct 2016

Organisation type

Charitable Incorporated Organisation

Other names

Bstf

Policies

Risk management
Conflicts of interest
Volunteer management
Complaints handling
Paying staff
  • 4 Trustees
  • 50 Volunteers

Trustee board

Trustee Other trusteeships Charity status
Colin West None on record
Kevin Madden None on record
Duncan Ross None on record
Sameh Hussain None on record

Areas of operation

List of regions

  • Throughout England And Wales