skip to main content

Beta This is a prototype - your feedback will help us improve it

up-to-date

Data for financial year ending 31 December 2017

Connect - Networking Wolverhampton's Churches

  • Income

    £9.8K

  • Spending

    £11.7K

  • Status

    Up-to-date

Charity no. 1171158

Contact details

Public address

  • All Nations Christian Centre, Temple Street, Wolverhampton, WV2 4AQ

Aims & activities

The advancement of the Christian faith in Wolverhampton and surrounding area by: a. Promoting Christian faith and values encompassing all denominations and traditions. b. Promoting collaboration between churches. c. Supporting community projects among churches and in collaboration with other community agencies. d. Supporting Church leaders.

What the charity does

  • General charitable purposes
  • Religious activities

Who the charity helps

  • Other charities or voluntary bodies
  • Other defined groups

How the charity works

  • Acts as an umbrella or resource body
Financial history
Compliance history

Charitable objects

THE ADVANCEMENT OF THE CHRISTIAN FAITH IN WOLVERHAMPTON AND SURROUNDING AREA BY: A. PROMOTING CHRISTIAN FAITH AND VALUES ENCOMPASSING ALL DENOMINATIONS AND TRADITIONS. B. PROMOTING COLLABORATION BETWEEN CHURCHES. C. SUPPORTING COMMUNITY PROJECTS AMONG CHURCHES AND IN COLLABORATION WITH OTHER COMMUNITY AGENCIES. D. SUPPORTING CHURCH LEADERS. NOTHING IN THIS CONSTITUTION SHALL AUTHORISE AN APPLICATION OF THE PROPERTY OF THE CIO FOR THE PURPOSES WHICH ARE NOT CHARITABLE IN ACCORDANCE WITH [SECTION 7 OF THE CHARITIES AND TRUSTEE INVESTMENT (SCOTLAND) ACT 2005] AND [SECTION 2 OF THE CHARITIES ACT (NORTHERN IRELAND) 2008]

Governing document

CIO - FOUNDATION Registered 17 Jan 2017

Organisation type

Charitable Incorporated Organisation

Other names

Wolverhampton Net Leaders
  • 7 Trustees
  • 0 Volunteers

Trustee board

Trustee Other trusteeships Charity status
Anthony Hugh Wastall Lifespring Ministries Up-to-date
St Mary's Church Ian Richard Morley Poole The Parochial Church Council Of The Ecclesiastical Parish Of Bushbury Wolverhampton Up-to-date
Steven Singh Uppal (Chair) All Nations Movement Recently registered
The Evangelical Alliance Up-to-date
Rev Emmanuel Kapofu Harvest Community Network Up-to-date
International Life Centre Trust Up-to-date
Susan Lorraine Graham Jubilee Community Support Centre Up-to-date
Rev Richard Christopher Merrick None on record
Leon Etten None on record

Areas of operation

List of regions

  • Wolverhampton