skip to main content

Beta This is a prototype - your feedback will help us improve it

up-to-date

Recently registered charity

Shabbington Riding For The Disabled Association Incorporating Carriage Driving

This charity has been recently registered - it does not need to update its information until 10 months after its first financial period ends.

Charity no. 1177349

Contact details

Public address

  • Vulcan House, Holly Tree Lane, Cuddington, Aylesbury, Bucks, HP18 0BA

Aims & activities

None

What the charity does

  • Other charitable purposes

Who the charity helps

  • People with disabilities

How the charity works

  • Provides services

Charitable objects

TO PROMOTE THE OBJECTS OF THE RIDING FOR THE DISABLED ASSOCIATION INCORPORATING CARRIAGE DRIVING A CHARITY REGISTERED UNDER CHARITY NUMBER 244108 ("RDA") BY PROVIDING DISABLED PEOPLE WITH THE OPPORTUNITY TO RIDE AND/OR TO CARRIAGE DRIVE TO BENEFIT THEIR HEALTH AND WELL BEING IN THE OXFORDSHIRE AREA.

Governing document

CIO - ASSOCIATION Registered 27 Feb 2018

Organisation type

Charitable Incorporated Organisation

Other names

Shabbington Rda
  • 5 Trustees
  • Volunteers

Trustee board

Trustee Other trusteeships Charity status
Lindsey Margaret Kennedy (Chair) None on record
Catherine Miller None on record
Mary Palmer None on record
Christopher Miller None on record
Sandra Hooper None on record

Areas of operation

List of regions

  • Oxfordshire