skip to main content

Beta This is a prototype - your feedback will help us improve it

up-to-date

Recently registered charity

Potter's House Christian Fellowship Uk Bolton Church

This charity has been recently registered - it does not need to update its information until 10 months after its first financial period ends.

Charity no. 1178734

Contact details

Public address

  • 199 Crown Lane, Horwich, Bolton, BL6 7QW

Aims & activities

None

What the charity does

  • Religious activities

Who the charity helps

  • Children/young people
  • Elderly/old people
  • The general public/mankind

How the charity works

  • Provides services

Charitable objects

THE OBJECTS OF THE CHARITY ARE: 4.1 TO ADVANCE THE CHRISTIAN FAITH IN ACCORDANCE WITH THE STATEMENT OF FAITH IN THE ATTACHED SCHEDULE IN THE UNITED KINGDOM AND SUCH OTHER PARTS OF THE WORLD AS THE CHURCH COUNCIL MAY FROM TIME TO TIME THINK FIT; 4.2 THE RELIEF OF POVERTY AND SICKNESS AND TO RELIEVE THE DISTRESS CAUSED THEREBY REGARDLESS OF NATIONALITY, RELIGIOUS POLITICAL OR OTHER OPINION IN THE UNITED KINGDOM AND SUCH OTHER PARTS OF THE WORLD AS THE CHURCH COUNCIL MAY FROM TIME TO TIME THINK FIT;AND 4.3 SUCH PURPOSES WHICH ARE EXCLUSIVELY CHARITABLE ACCORDING TO THE LAW OF ENGLAND AND WALES AND ARE CONNECTED WITH THE CHARITABLE WORK OF THE CHURCH.

Governing document

CIO - ASSOCIATION Registered 11 Jun 2018

Organisation type

Charitable Incorporated Organisation

Other names

Potters House Bolton
Potters House Community Church Bolton

Areas of operation

List of regions

  • Bolton