skip to main content

Beta This is a prototype - your feedback will help us improve it

up-to-date

Recently registered charity

Rabble Theatre

This charity has been recently registered - it does not need to update its information until 10 months after its first financial period ends.

Charity no. 1179903

Contact details

Public address

  • Middleyard Farm, Charfield Road, Kingswood, Wotton-Under-Edge, GL12 8SL

Aims & activities

to be confirmed later

What the charity does

  • Education/training

Who the charity helps

  • The general public/mankind

How the charity works

  • Provides services
  • Provides advocacy/advice/information

Charitable objects

TO ADVANCE EDUCATION OF THE PUBLIC IN THE ARTS, IN PARTICULAR THROUGH TRAINING AND WORKSHOPS IN THE PERFORMING ARTS AND THROUGH PROVIDING PERFORMANCES FOR THE BENEFIT OF THE PUBLIC, IN ORDER TO INSPIRE PEOPLE OF ALL AGES AND BACKGROUNDS IN READING AND ENGLAND IN TO APPRECIATE AND ACCESS THE PERFORMING ARTS.

Governing document

CIO - FOUNDATION Registered 12 Sep 2018

Organisation type

Charitable Incorporated Organisation

Other names

Formally Known As Reading Between The Lines (Rbl) Theatre Company
  • 8 Trustees
  • Volunteers

Trustee board

Trustee Other trusteeships Charity status
Nick Barnett Grace Church Caversham Up-to-date
Victoria Lavery (Chair) None on record
Julie Ann Gregory None on record
Julie Ann Dawn James None on record
Kirsti Lee Wilson None on record
Madeleine Jane Brain None on record
Stephen Pidcock None on record
Joseph William Marsh None on record

Areas of operation

List of regions

  • Throughout England