skip to main content

Beta This is a prototype - your feedback will help us improve it

up-to-date

Recently registered charity

Durham & Cleveland Squash Rackets Association

This charity has been recently registered - it does not need to update its information until 10 months after its first financial period ends.

Charity no. 1179922

Contact details

Public address

  • 45 Cambridge Road, Middlesbrough, TS5 5NL

Aims & activities

None

What the charity does

  • Amateur sport

Who the charity helps

  • The general public/mankind

How the charity works

  • Makes grants to individuals
  • Provides services
  • Acts as an umbrella or resource body

Charitable objects

THE OBJECT OF THE CIO IS THE PROMOTION OF COMMUNITY PARTICIPATION IN HEALTHY RECREATION FOR THE PUBLIC BENEFIT BY THE PROVISION OF FACILITIES FOR PLAYING THE SPORTS OF SQUASH AND SQUASH 57 IN THE COUNTY OF DURHAM & CLEVELAND. (SQUASH 57 WAS PREVIOUSLY KNOWN AS RACKETBALL)

Governing document

CIO - ASSOCIATION Registered 13 Sep 2018

Organisation type

Charitable Incorporated Organisation

Other names

Dc Sra

Areas of operation

List of regions

  • Throughout England