skip to main content

Beta This is a prototype - your feedback will help us improve it

up-to-date

Recently registered charity

Saltash Tennis Centre

This charity has been recently registered - it does not need to update its information until 10 months after its first financial period ends.

Charity no. 1180248

Public address

  • The Chapel House, Pound Hill Landrake, Saltash Cornwall, .Pl12 5En, PL12 5EN

Aims & activities

None

What the charity does

  • Amateur sport
  • Recreation

Who the charity helps

  • Children/young people
  • Elderly/old people
  • People with disabilities
  • Other defined groups
  • The general public/mankind

How the charity works

  • Provides buildings/facilities/open space

Charitable objects

THE OBJECTS OF SALTASH TENNIS CENTRE: TO PROMOTE COMMUNITY PARTICIPATION IN HEALTHY RECREATION FOR THE BENEFIT OF THE INHABITANTS OF CARADON WITHOUT DISTINCTION OF AGE, SEX, SEXUAL ORIENTATION, RACE OR OF POLITICAL, RELIGIOUS OR OTHER OPINIONS BY THE PROVISION OF FACILITIES FOR PLAYING TENNIS, INCLUDING THE PROVISION OF COACHING WITH COMPETITIVE OPPORTUNITIES.

Governing document

CIO - ASSOCIATION Registered 09 Oct 2018

Organisation type

Charitable Incorporated Organisation

Other names

Stc
  • 4 Trustees
  • Volunteers

Trustee board

Trustee Other trusteeships Charity status
Dr Birte Morris None on record
David Knight None on record
Jon Jacobs None on record
Michael Madden (Chair) None on record

Areas of operation

List of regions

  • Cornwall