skip to main content

Beta This is a prototype - your feedback will help us improve it

up-to-date

Recently registered charity

Mandala Cio

This charity has been recently registered - it does not need to update its information until 10 months after its first financial period ends.

Charity no. 1180254

Contact details

  • Tel: 07542862205

Public address

  • C/O Mandala 2016 Ltd, Lower Ground Office Suite, 185 Parrock Street, Gravesend, Kent, DA12 2EN

Aims & activities

None

What the charity does

  • Disability

Who the charity helps

  • People with disabilities

How the charity works

  • Provides buildings/facilities/open space
  • Provides services

Charitable objects

THE OBJECT OF THE CIO IS: THE RELIEF OF THOSE IN NEED BY REASON OF PHYSICAL OR MENTAL DISABILITY AND/OR LEARNING DIFFICULTIES, IN AND AROUND GREATER LONDON, THROUGH THE ESTABLISHMENT AND RUNNING OF A DAY CENTRE FOR, BUT NOT LIMITED TO, THE PROVISION OF EDUCATIONAL, RECREATIONAL AND LEISURE ACTIVITIES, TO DEVELOP THEIR LIFE SKILLS AND CONFIDENCE AND IMPROVE THEIR QUALITY OF LIFE.

Governing document

CIO - FOUNDATION Registered 09 Oct 2018

Organisation type

Charitable Incorporated Organisation

Other names

Fun Academy
Fun Library
  • 3 Trustees
  • Volunteers

Trustee board

Trustee Other trusteeships Charity status
Boris Bonev None on record
Nikolay Dimchev Karaganev None on record
Vanya Boneva None on record

Areas of operation

List of regions

  • Throughout London