skip to main content

Beta This is a prototype - your feedback will help us improve it

up-to-date

Recently registered charity

Wansdyke Carriage Driving Group Riding For The Disabled Association Incorporating Carriage Driving

This charity has been recently registered - it does not need to update its information until 10 months after its first financial period ends.

Charity no. 1180584

Contact details

Public address

  • Durran House, Beckhampton, Marlborough, Wiltshire, SN8 1QJ

Aims & activities

None

What the charity does

  • Other charitable purposes

Who the charity helps

  • People with disabilities

How the charity works

  • Provides services

Charitable objects

TO PROMOTE THE OBJECTS OF THE RIDING FOR THE DISABLED ASSOCIATION INCORPORATING CARRIAGE DRIVING A CHARITY REGISTERED UNDER CHARITY NUMBER 244108 ("RDA") BY PROVIDING DISABLED PEOPLE WITH THE OPPORTUNITY TO RIDE AND/OR TO CARRIAGE DRIVE TO BENEFIT THEIR HEALTH AND WELL BEING IN THE WILTSHIRE AREA.

Governing document

CIO - ASSOCIATION Registered 07 Nov 2018

Organisation type

Charitable Incorporated Organisation

Other names

Wansdyke Carriage Driving Group Rda
  • 8 Trustees
  • Volunteers

Trustee board

Trustee Other trusteeships Charity status
Gillian Elizabeth Fallon (Chair) Kennet Valley Driving Group Up-to-date
Marlborough Group Of The Riding For The Disabled Association Out-of-date
The Edenbeg Charitable Trust Up-to-date
Mrs Maggie Lewis Kennet Valley Driving Group Up-to-date
Social Centre, Avebury Up-to-date
Leonie Brown Kennet Valley Driving Group Up-to-date
Patricia Rawson Gange Kennet Valley Driving Group Up-to-date
Anne Elise Oliver Kennet Valley Driving Group Up-to-date
Caroline Jane Mitchell Kennet Valley Driving Group Up-to-date
Patricia Mary Putland Wiltshire Centre For Independent Living Limited Up-to-date
Anne Elizabeth Carol Reeve None on record

Areas of operation

List of regions

  • Wiltshire