skip to main content

Beta This is a prototype - your feedback will help us improve it

up-to-date

Data for financial year ending 31 December 2019

Halstead 21St Century Group

  • Income

    £0.7K

  • Spending

    £0.6K

  • Status

    Up-to-date

Charity no. 1180748

Contact details

Public address

  • 1 Berry Terrace, Acton Square, Sudbury, CO10 1HT

Aims & activities

1) To preserve and enhance local sites of historic or architectural importance in the area of Halstead, Essex for the public benefit. 2) To advance the education of the public on the subject of local heritage, and the natural environment of Halstead, Essex. 3) To promote for the benefit of the public the conservation, protection and improvement of the physical and natural environment.

What the charity does

  • Arts/culture/heritage/science
  • Environment/conservation/heritage

Who the charity helps

  • The general public/mankind

How the charity works

  • Provides advocacy/advice/information
  • Sponsors or undertakes research
Financial history
Compliance history

Fundraising

Raises funds from the Public

Gift aid

Recognised by HMRC for gift aid

Charitable objects

1) TO PRESERVE, MAINTAIN AND ENHANCE LOCAL SITES OF HISTORIC OR ARCHITECTURAL IMPORTANCE IN THE AREA OF HALSTEAD, ESSEX FOR THE PUBLIC BENEFIT. 2) TO ADVANCE THE EDUCATION OF THE PUBLIC ON THE SUBJECT OF THE LOCAL HERITAGE, HISTORIC ASSETS AND NATURAL ENVIRONMENT OF HALSTEAD, ESSEX. 3) TO PROMOTE FOR THE BENEFIT OF THE PUBLIC THE CONSERVATION, PROTECTION AND IMPROVEMENT OF THE PHYSICAL AND NATURAL ENVIRONMENT IN HALSTEAD, ESSEX.

Governing document

CIO - FOUNDATION Registered 19 Nov 2018

Organisation type

Charitable Incorporated Organisation

Other names

H21c

Policies

Risk management
Conflicts of interest

Areas of operation

List of regions

  • Essex