skip to main content

Beta This is a prototype - your feedback will help us improve it

up-to-date

Recently registered charity

Association Of Polish Engineers In Great Britain

This charity has been recently registered - it does not need to update its information until 10 months after its first financial period ends.

Charity no. 1181306

Contact details

Public address

  • 238-246 King Street, London, W6 0RF

Aims & activities

Association of Polish Engineers in Great Britain organises lecturers, trainings, courses, workshops, seminars and conferences. Provides mentoring and coaching programs and a meeting forum for people interested in engineering, construction and science subjects.

What the charity does

  • Education/training

Who the charity helps

  • The general public/mankind

How the charity works

  • Provides advocacy/advice/information

Charitable objects

TO ADVANCE THE EDUCATION OF THE PUBLIC IN THE SUBJECTS OF CONSTRUCTION, ENGINEERING AND SCIENCE, THROUGHOUT ENGLAND AND WALES, BY: A) PROVIDING LECTURERS, TRAINING AND COURSES; B) ORGANISING WORKSHOPS, SEMINARS AND CONFERENCES; C) PROVIDING MENTORING AND COACHING; D) PROVIDING A MEETING FORUM FOR THE INTERCHANGE OF IDEAS AND INFORMATION ON THE CONSTRUCTION, ENGINEERING AND SCIENCE SUBJECTS.

Governing document

CIO - ASSOCIATION Registered 20 Dec 2018

Organisation type

Charitable Incorporated Organisation

Other names

Stowarzyszenie Technikow Polskich W Wielkiej Brytanii
  • 14 Trustees
  • Volunteers

Trustee board

Trustee Other trusteeships Charity status
Piotr Dudek None on record
Marian Zastawny The Institution Of Polish Engineers In Great Britain Sickness And Benevolent Fund Up-to-date
Ewelina Wachnicka None on record
Kacper Wieckowski None on record
Malgorzata Kmiecicka None on record
Marcin Figiel None on record
Marcin Silinski None on record
Piotr Swieboda (Chair) None on record
Ryszard Chmielowiec None on record
Artur Pawlowski None on record
Anna Izdebska None on record
Anna Kopyto None on record
Arkadiusz Piotrowski None on record
Teresa Bilinska None on record

Areas of operation

List of regions

  • Throughout England And Wales