skip to main content

Beta This is a prototype - your feedback will help us improve it

up-to-date

Recently registered charity

G39

This charity has been recently registered - it does not need to update its information until 10 months after its first financial period ends.

Charity no. 1181492 Company no. 03938363

Contact details

Public address

  • G39, Oxford Street, Cardiff, CF24 3DT

Aims & activities

None

What the charity does

  • Arts/culture/heritage/science

Who the charity helps

  • The general public/mankind

How the charity works

  • Provides advocacy/advice/information

Charitable objects

THE OBJECTS OF THE CHARITY ARE TO ADVANCE AND PROMOTE CONTEMPORARY VISUAL ARTS FOR THE BENEFIT OF THE PUBLIC IN PARTICULAR BUT NOT EXCLUSIVELY BY PROVIDING EXHIBITION SPACE FOR WELSH AND OTHER CONTEMPORARY VISUAL ARTISTS, AND BY PROVIDING TRAINING AND OTHER SIMILAR RESOURCES TO ARTISTS AND TO THE PUBLIC.

Governing document

MEMORANDUM AND ARTICLES INCORPORATED 14 MAR 2018

Organisation type

Standard registration

Other names

Contemporary Temporary Artspace (Former Name)
  • 6 Trustees
  • Volunteers

Trustee board

Trustee Other trusteeships Charity status
Lisa Edgar National Association For Gallery Education Up-to-date
Anthony Daniel Shapland None on record
Christopher Andrew Brown None on record
Hoodi Ansari (Chair) None on record
Katie Laura Sara Haines None on record
Stefhan David Caddick None on record

Areas of operation

List of regions

  • Cardiff