skip to main content

Beta This is a prototype - your feedback will help us improve it

up-to-date

Recently registered charity

The Orthodox Church Of St Cuthbert And St Bede, Durham

This charity has been recently registered - it does not need to update its information until 10 months after its first financial period ends.

Charity no. 1181914

Contact details

Public address

  • Church Of St Mary The Less, South Bailey, Durham, DH1 3EQ

Aims & activities

None

What the charity does

  • General charitable purposes
  • Religious activities

Who the charity helps

  • The general public/mankind

How the charity works

  • Other charitable activities

Charitable objects

THE ADVANCEMENT OF THE ORTHODOX CHRISTIAN RELIGION IN GENERAL AND THROUGH THE ESTABLISHMENT AND FURTHERANCE OF A PARISH IN THE CITY OF DURHAM

Governing document

CIO - FOUNDATION Registered 07 Feb 2019

Organisation type

Charitable Incorporated Organisation

Other names

The Orthodox Community Of St Cuthbert And St Bede

Areas of operation

List of regions

  • Durham