skip to main content

Beta This is a prototype - your feedback will help us improve it

up-to-date

Recently registered charity

United Calvary Church International

This charity has been recently registered - it does not need to update its information until 10 months after its first financial period ends.

Charity no. 1181941

Contact details

Public address

  • Pecan, 121A Peckham High Street, London, SE15 5SE

Aims & activities

None

What the charity does

  • Religious activities

Who the charity helps

  • The general public/mankind

How the charity works

  • Provides advocacy/advice/information

Charitable objects

THE OBJECT OF THE CIO IS FOR THE BENEFIT OF THE PUBLIC: TO ADVANCE THE CHRISTIAN FAITH IN ACCORDANCE WITH THE STATEMENT OF BELIEFS IN SUCH WAYS AS THE TRUSTEES FROM TIME TO TIME MAY THINK FIT

Governing document

CIO - FOUNDATION Registered 08 Feb 2019

Organisation type

Charitable Incorporated Organisation

Other names

United Calvary Church Uk
  • 3 Trustees
  • Volunteers

Trustee board

Trustee Other trusteeships Charity status
Rev Mawusi Kofi Deku (Chair) None on record
Anastasia Agyemang None on record
Rev Eric Amegadzie None on record

Areas of operation

List of regions

  • Ghana
  • Throughout England