skip to main content

Beta This is a prototype - your feedback will help us improve it

up-to-date

Recently registered charity

Friends Of The Cavendish School

This charity has been recently registered - it does not need to update its information until 10 months after its first financial period ends.

Charity no. 1182441

Contact details

Public address

  • The Cavendish School, Impington Village College, New Road, Impington, Cambridge, CB24 9LX

Aims & activities

None

What the charity does

  • Education/training

Who the charity helps

  • Children/young people
  • Other defined groups

How the charity works

  • Makes grants to individuals
  • Makes grants to organisations
  • Provides services

Charitable objects

THE OBJECT OF THE CIO IS TO ADVANCE THE EDUCATION AND WELFARE OF THE PUPILS AT THE CAVENDISH SCHOOL BY PROVIDING AND ASSISTING IN THE PROVISION OF FACILITIES NOT REQUIRED TO BE PROVIDED BY THE LOCAL EDUCATION AUTHORITY AT THE SCHOOL

Governing document

CIO - ASSOCIATION Registered 13 Mar 2019

Organisation type

Charitable Incorporated Organisation

Other names

Fotcs
  • 3 Trustees
  • Volunteers

Trustee board

Trustee Other trusteeships Charity status
Andrew Richard Pellew (Chair) None on record
Karen Tate None on record
Rachel Gibson None on record

Areas of operation

List of regions

  • Bedford
  • Cambridgeshire
  • Essex
  • Hertfordshire
  • Lincolnshire
  • Norfolk
  • Northamptonshire
  • Peterborough City
  • Suffolk